AIRBOX FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

AIRBOX for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T2208750
KIT, AIRBOX ASSY
 
(2)  T2208078
AIRBOX, PLENUM ASSY
 
(3)  T2201555
 
(3)  T2201555
 
(4)  T2201548
AIR FILTER
(4)  T2203113
AIR FILTER MULTIPACK (10)
(4)  T2203152
AIR FILTER MULTIPACK (20)
 
(5)  T2208012
COVER, INTAKE
 
(6)  T3600255
 
(7)  T3330583
SCREW, HHF, PH, M5 X 14, BLK
 
(8)  T3700102
P CLIP, DIA 9.5, PLASTIC, BLACK
 
(9)  T3700081
CLIP HOSE
 
(10)  T2208048
 
(11)  T3700041
CLIP, INTAKE, VENTURI, 60MM, CAP
 
(11)  T3700041
CLIP, INTAKE, VENTURI, 60MM, CAP
 
(12)  T2200189
PIPE, BREATHER Part information
(12)  T2201705
PIPE BREATHER Part information
 
(13)  T3700051
HOSE CLIP, DIA 18.1-20 X 8MM Part information
 
(14)  T3700076
HOSE CLIP, 14-15.5
 
(15)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(16)  T3010703
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6
 
(17)  T2300634
ALLEN KEY, 5MM
 
(18)  T2208013
INTAKE CASING Part information
 
(19)  T2201000
RUBBER BUNG, AIRBOX Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2208750
KIT, AIRBOX ASSY
Contact
# 2
T2208078
AIRBOX, PLENUM ASSY
Contact
# 3
T2201555
RUNNER
# 4
T2201548
AIR FILTER
# 4
T2203113
AIR FILTER MULTIPACK (10)
# 4
T2203152
AIR FILTER MULTIPACK (20)
# 5
T2208012
COVER, INTAKE
# 6
T3600255
O RING
# 7
T3330583
SCREW, HHF, PH, M5 X 14, BLK
# 8
T3700102
P CLIP, DIA 9.5, PLASTIC, BLACK
# 9
T3700081
CLIP HOSE
# 10
T2208048
PIPE
# 11
T3700041
CLIP, INTAKE, VENTURI, 60MM, CAP
# 12
T2200189
PIPE, BREATHER
# 12
T2201705
PIPE BREATHER
# 13
T3700051
HOSE CLIP, DIA 18.1-20 X 8MM
# 14
T3700076
HOSE CLIP, 14-15.5
# 15
T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 16
T3010703
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6
# 17
T2300634
ALLEN KEY, 5MM
# 18
T2208013
INTAKE CASING
# 19
T2201000
RUBBER BUNG, AIRBOX
Here are all the parts relating to the AIRBOX of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...