EMISSIONS CONTROL UP TO 317246 for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T1250070
VALVE ASSEMBLY
 
(2)  T1250151
REED VALVE
 
(2)  T1250151
REED VALVE
 
(3)  T1250035
COVER, REED VALVE, RH
 
(4)  T1250030
COVER, REED VALVE, LH
 
(5)  T1252500
RESTRICTOR,VACUUM LINE,SAI
 
(6)  T1250040
SCREW, M5, SAI
 
(6)  T1250040
SCREW, M5, SAI
 
(6)  T1250040
SCREW, M5, SAI
 
(6)  T1250040
SCREW, M5, SAI
 
(7)  T1250045
PIPE ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(7)  T1250045
PIPE ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(8)  T1252550
HOSE, CORRUGATED, ID 4.2 X 440
 
(9)  T3700083
CLIP, HOSE, OETIKER, STEPLESS
 
(9)  T3700083
CLIP, HOSE, OETIKER, STEPLESS
 
(10)  T1250065
PIPE, ID 8MM, M12
 
(10)  T1250065
PIPE, ID 8MM, M12
 
(11)  T1251001
PIPE,FEED, SAI
 
(12)  T1250060
PIPE, AIR, ID 9.5MM
 
(12)  T1250060
PIPE, AIR, ID 9.5MM
 
(13)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(13)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(14)  T1250055
 
(14)  T1250055
 
(15)  T3700051
HOSE CLIP, DIA 18.1-20 X 8MM
 
(15)  T3700051
HOSE CLIP, DIA 18.1-20 X 8MM
 
(15)  T3700051
HOSE CLIP, DIA 18.1-20 X 8MM
 
(15)  T3700051
HOSE CLIP, DIA 18.1-20 X 8MM
 
(16)  T1250001
WASHER
 
(16)  T1250001
WASHER
 
(17)  T2040811
TWIN CLIP, BRAKE HOSE
Part number Description
# 1
T1250070
VALVE ASSEMBLY
# 2
T1250151
REED VALVE
# 3
T1250035
COVER, REED VALVE, RH
# 4
T1250030
COVER, REED VALVE, LH
# 5
T1252500
RESTRICTOR, VACUUM LINE, SAI
# 6
T1250040
SCREW, M5, SAI
# 7
T1250045
PIPE ASSEMBLY
# 8
T1252550
HOSE, CORRUGATED, ID 4.2 X 440
# 9
T3700083
CLIP, HOSE, OETIKER, STEPLESS
# 10
T1250065
PIPE, ID 8MM, M12
# 11
T1251001
PIPE, FEED, SAI
# 12
T1250060
PIPE, AIR, ID 9.5MM
# 13
T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 14
T1250055
SEAL
# 15
T3700051
HOSE CLIP, DIA 18.1-20 X 8MM
# 16
T1250001
WASHER
Contact
# 17
T2040811
TWIN CLIP, BRAKE HOSE
Here are all the parts relating to the EMISSIONS CONTROL UP TO 317246 of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...