EXHAUST SYSTEM for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T2205050
EXH, HEADER ASSY, LH, FAB & CHROME
 
(2)  T2205060
EXH, HEADER ASSY, RH, FAB & CHROME
 
(3)  T2200229
EXHAUST PIPE SEALING RING
 
(3)  T2200229
EXHAUST PIPE SEALING RING
 
(4)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(4)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(5)  T2201675
CLAMP, EXHAUST, S/S
 
(6)  T3050113
BOLT, SKT HD, M8 X 30, S/S
 
(6)  T3050113
BOLT, SKT HD, M8 X 30, S/S
 
(6)  T3050113
BOLT, SKT HD, M8 X 30, S/S
 
(7)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(7)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(8)  T2201695
CLAMP, EXHAUST, POLISHED
 
(8)  T2201695
CLAMP, EXHAUST, POLISHED
 
(9)  T2208580
SILENCER ASSY, CAT, LH Part information
(9)  T2208590
SILENCER ASSY, NON-CAT, LH Part information
 
(10)  T2208585
SILENCER ASSY, CAT, RH Part information
(10)  T2208595
SILENCER ASSY, NON-CAT, RH Part information
 
(11)  T3551553
WASHER, RUBBER
 
(11)  T3551553
WASHER, RUBBER
 
(12)  T2200680
BUSH, RUBBER
 
(12)  T2200680
BUSH, RUBBER
 
(13)  T3010096
FLANGED SLEEVE, M8 X 12.8 X 17.2
 
(13)  T3010096
FLANGED SLEEVE, M8 X 12.8 X 17.2
 
(14)  T2200317
STOP, CENTRESTAND
 
(15)  T3550331
WASHER, 8.5 X 30 X 2
 
(15)  T3550331
WASHER, 8.5 X 30 X 2
 
(16)  T3020482
BUSH, RUBBER
 
(16)  T3020482
BUSH, RUBBER
 
(16)  T3020482
BUSH, RUBBER
 
(16)  T3020482
BUSH, RUBBER
 
(17)  T2218053
BOLT, THIRD MOUNT
 
(17)  T2218053
BOLT, THIRD MOUNT
 
(18)  T2205070
COVER, EXHAUST CLAMP, LH
 
(19)  T2205075
COVER, EXHAUST CLAMP, RH
 
(20)  T2200100
EXTENSION, STOP, CENTRESTAND
Part number Description
# 1
T2205050
EXH, HEADER ASSY, LH, FAB & CHROME
# 2
T2205060
EXH, HEADER ASSY, RH, FAB & CHROME
# 3
T2200229
EXHAUST PIPE SEALING RING
# 4
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 5
T2201675
CLAMP, EXHAUST, S/S
# 6
T3050113
BOLT, SKT HD, M8 X 30, S/S
# 7
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 8
T2201695
CLAMP, EXHAUST, POLISHED
# 9
T2208580
SILENCER ASSY, CAT, LH
# 9
T2208590
SILENCER ASSY, NON-CAT, LH
# 10
T2208585
SILENCER ASSY, CAT, RH
# 10
T2208595
SILENCER ASSY, NON-CAT, RH
# 11
T3551553
WASHER, RUBBER
# 12
T2200680
BUSH, RUBBER
# 13
T3010096
FLANGED SLEEVE, M8 X 12.8 X 17.2
# 14
T2200317
STOP, CENTRESTAND
# 15
T3550331
WASHER, 8.5 X 30 X 2
# 16
T3020482
BUSH, RUBBER
# 17
T2218053
BOLT, THIRD MOUNT
# 18
T2205070
COVER, EXHAUST CLAMP, LH
# 19
T2205075
COVER, EXHAUST CLAMP, RH
# 20
T2200100
EXTENSION, STOP, CENTRESTAND
Here are all the parts relating to the EXHAUST SYSTEM of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...