FRONT INDICATORS FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

FRONT INDICATORS for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T2702012
INDICATOR ASSY, RH Part information
 
(2)  T2702011
INDICATOR ASSY, LH Part information
 
(3)  T2700425
 
(4)  T2700445
 
(5)  T2700426
 
(7)  2700032-T0301
 
(8)  T2700428
 
(9)  T2700441
 
(10)  T3350302
NUT, M10, SLV
 
(11)  T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
 
(12)  T3551140
WASHER, SERRATED, LOCK, M10
 
(13)  T2700909
INDICATOR BRACKET, FRONT
 
(14)  T2350030
BOOT, INDICATOR, NUT/STUD
 
(15)  T3700108
CLIP, CABLE, 14.3 X 10 Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2702012
INDICATOR ASSY, RH
# 2
T2702011
INDICATOR ASSY, LH
# 3
T2700425
LAMP BODY
# 4
T2700445
LENS
# 5
T2700426
STEM
# 7
2700032-T0301
BULB Contact
# 8
T2700428
SCREW
# 9
T2700441
SCREW
# 10
T3350302
NUT, M10, SLV
# 11
T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
# 12
T3551140
WASHER, SERRATED, LOCK, M10
# 13
T2700909
INDICATOR BRACKET, FRONT
# 14
T2350030
BOOT, INDICATOR, NUT/STUD
# 15
T3700108
CLIP, CABLE, 14.3 X 10
Here are all the parts relating to the FRONT INDICATORS of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...