GEAR SELECTORS & PEDAL FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

GEAR SELECTORS & PEDAL for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T1190909
SELECTOR DRUM ASSEMBLY
 
(2)  T3000009
 
(3)  T3800090
BEARING BALL, UNSHLD, 20X42X8
 
(4)  T1190926
PLATE RETAINING
 
(5)  T1190915
DETENT WHEEL
 
(6)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
 
(7)  T1190165
DETENT ARM ASSEMBLY Part information
(7)  T1190169
DETENT ARM ASSY Part information
 
(8)  T3555017
WASHER, 6.5 X 12.5 X 0.8
 
(9)  T3051058
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(10)  T1190192
COLLAR, DETENT ARM
 
(11)  T1190923
SPRING, DETENT ARM
 
(12)  T1191002
FORK, C, SELECTOR, OUTPUT
 
(13)  T1191001
SELECTOR FORK
 
(14)  T1191000
FORK, A, SELECTOR, OUTPUT
 
(15)  T1190069
SHAFT, SELECTOR, GEARBOX
 
(16)  T1190101
KEEPER PLATE, SELECTOR SHAFT
 
(17)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(18)  T1190282
NEUTRAL SWITCH
 
(19)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(20)  T1190910
GEARCHANGE SHAFT ASSY
 
(21)  T1190041
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
 
(22)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(22)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(22)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(23)  T1191143
PIN, SPRING ABUTMENT
 
(24)  T3555003
WASHER, 12 X 18 X 1.2
 
(25)  T2080609
PEDAL,GEARCHANGE, ASSY
 
(26)  T2080532
SEAL, GEARCHANGE
 
(26)  T2080532
SEAL, GEARCHANGE
 
(27)  T2080529
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
 
(28)  T2080639
CLAMP ASSY, LINKAGE
 
(29)  T2080648
ROD, GEARCHANGE
 
(30)  T3350304
NUT, LH, M6, SLV
 
(31)  T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(32)  T3331614
BOLT, SHLD, M8, SLV ENC
 
(33)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
Part number Description
# 1
T1190909
SELECTOR DRUM ASSEMBLY
# 2
T3000009
DOWEL Contact
# 3
T3800090
BEARING BALL, UNSHLD, 20X42X8
# 4
T1190926
PLATE RETAINING
# 5
T1190915
DETENT WHEEL
# 6
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 7
T1190165
DETENT ARM ASSEMBLY
# 7
T1190169
DETENT ARM ASSY
# 8
T3555017
WASHER, 6.5 X 12.5 X 0.8
# 9
T3051058
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 10
T1190192
COLLAR, DETENT ARM
# 11
T1190923
SPRING, DETENT ARM
# 12
T1191002
FORK, C, SELECTOR, OUTPUT
# 13
T1191001
SELECTOR FORK
# 14
T1191000
FORK, A, SELECTOR, OUTPUT
# 15
T1190069
SHAFT, SELECTOR, GEARBOX
# 16
T1190101
KEEPER PLATE, SELECTOR SHAFT
# 17
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 18
T1190282
NEUTRAL SWITCH
# 19
T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
# 20
T1190910
GEARCHANGE SHAFT ASSY
# 21
T1190041
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
# 22
T3500044
E CIRCLIP
# 23
T1191143
PIN, SPRING ABUTMENT
# 24
T3555003
WASHER, 12 X 18 X 1.2
# 25
T2080609
PEDAL, GEARCHANGE, ASSY
# 26
T2080532
SEAL, GEARCHANGE
# 27
T2080529
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
# 28
T2080639
CLAMP ASSY, LINKAGE
# 29
T2080648
ROD, GEARCHANGE
# 30
T3350304
NUT, LH, M6, SLV
# 31
T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 32
T3331614
BOLT, SHLD, M8, SLV ENC
# 33
T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
Here are all the parts relating to the GEAR SELECTORS & PEDAL of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...