HANDLEBARS - TOP YOKE - CABLES & MIRRORS FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

HANDLEBARS   TOP YOKE   CABLES & MIRRORS for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T2042553
HANDLEBAR RH
 
(2)  T3050175
KIT, 4 X SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 SLV
 
(2)  T3050175
KIT, 4 X SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 SLV
 
(3)  T2042554
HANDLEBAR, LH
 
(4)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(4)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(5)  T2043448
BAR END WEIGHT
 
(5)  T2043448
BAR END WEIGHT
 
(6)  T3330643
SCREW, M5 X 30, CSK SKT, PATCH
 
(6)  T3330643
SCREW, M5 X 30, CSK SKT, PATCH
 
(7)  T2040254
HANDLEBAR GRIP, RH Part information
 
(8)  T2040740
HANDLEBAR GRIP, LH
 
(9)  T2040252
THROTTLE ACTUATOR, TWIN CABLE
 
(10)  T2040327
TWIN THROTTLE CABLE
 
(11)  T2040328
SWITCH ASSY, LIGHTS ON, LH
 
(12)  T3331810
SCREW, M5 X 40
 
(13)  T3331790
SCREW, M5 X 30
 
(14)  T2040096
SWITCH ASSY, RH
 
(15)  T3331800
SCREW, M5 X 22
 
(16)  T2040811
TWIN CLIP, BRAKE HOSE Part information
 
(17)  T2040923
UPPER YOKE ASSEMBLY
 
(18)  T3050078
BOLT, M8 X 30, S/S
 
(19)  T2040060
NUT
 
(20)  T2040061
WASHER UPPER YOKE
 
(21)  T2040390
CLUTCH CABLE
 
(22)  T3900000
UPPER YOKE BADGE
 
(23)  T2040443
SPEEDOMETER CABLE
 
(24)  T3331017
SCREW. PHIL CSK. M5 X 20, SLV
 
(25)  T2300781
MIRROR ASSY
(26)
(26)  T2040884
CLIP, TWIN, SPEEDO, BRAKE
 
(27)  T3700145
CLIP, 3 WAY, SWIVEL TYPE Part information
 
(28)  T2300595
KNOCKBACK COVER, MIRROR
 
(28)  T2300595
KNOCKBACK COVER, MIRROR
Part number Description
# 1
T2042553
HANDLEBAR RH
# 2
T3050175
KIT, 4 X SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 SLV
# 3
T2042554
HANDLEBAR, LH
# 4
T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 5
T2043448
BAR END WEIGHT
# 6
T3330643
SCREW, M5 X 30, CSK SKT, PATCH
# 7
T2040254
HANDLEBAR GRIP, RH
# 8
T2040740
HANDLEBAR GRIP, LH
# 9
T2040252
THROTTLE ACTUATOR, TWIN CABLE
# 10
T2040327
TWIN THROTTLE CABLE
# 11
T2040328
SWITCH ASSY, LIGHTS ON, LH
# 12
T3331810
SCREW, M5 X 40
# 13
T3331790
SCREW, M5 X 30
# 14
T2040096
SWITCH ASSY, RH
# 15
T3331800
SCREW, M5 X 22
# 16
T2040811
TWIN CLIP, BRAKE HOSE
# 17
T2040923
UPPER YOKE ASSEMBLY
# 18
T3050078
BOLT, M8 X 30, S/S
# 19
T2040060
NUT
# 20
T2040061
WASHER UPPER YOKE
# 21
T2040390
CLUTCH CABLE
# 22
T3900000
UPPER YOKE BADGE
# 23
T2040443
SPEEDOMETER CABLE
# 24
T3331017
SCREW. PHIL CSK. M5 X 20, SLV
# 25
T2300781
MIRROR ASSY
# 26
T2040884
CLIP, TWIN, SPEEDO, BRAKE
# 27
T3700145
CLIP, 3 WAY, SWIVEL TYPE
# 28
T2300595
KNOCKBACK COVER, MIRROR
Here are all the parts relating to the HANDLEBARS - TOP YOKE - CABLES & MIRRORS of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...