ALTERNATOR / STARTER DRIVE GEARS FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

ALTERNATOR / STARTER DRIVE GEARS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  3150015-T0301
(1)  T3150129
(1)  T3150135
KIT FIXINGS Part information
 
(2)  T3550022
WASHER, HARDENED, M8 Part information
 
(2)  T3550022
WASHER, HARDENED, M8 Part information
 
(3)  1220460-T0301
GEAR ASSEMBLY Part information
(3)  T1220960
GEAR ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(4)  T1220281
SLEEVE
 
(5)  3800019-T0301
NEEDLE BEARING
 
(6)  T3500201
CIRCLIP, EXT, 23.5 X 1.2
 
(7)  1220330-T0301
THRUST WASHER
 
(7)  1220330-T0301
THRUST WASHER
 
(8)  T3800011
BEARING, BALL, 254712
 
(11)  T3051063
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 16, ENC, RAW
 
(14)  1220291-T0301
SPACER
 
(15)  T1220268
(15)  T1220800
ALTERNATOR SHAFT SPARES KIT Part information
 
(16)  3800020-T0301
BEARING
 
(17)  T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
 
(17)  T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
 
(18)  T3051062
SCREW, M6 X 12, ENC, RAW
 
(19)  T1220247
HOUSING
 
(20)  T1220325
RUBBER DAMPER
 
(21)  T3150125
 
(22)  3550031-T0301
BELLEVILLE WASHER
 
(23)  T1220307
CENTRE
 
(24)  T1221025
SPRAG AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY Part information
(24)  T1221030
SPRAG AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY Part information
(24)  T1221035
SPRAG AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(25)  3150015-T0301
(25)  T3150135
KIT FIXINGS Part information
(25)  T3350112
Part number Description
# 1
3150015-T0301
BOLT
# 1
T3150129
BOLT
# 1
T3150135
KIT FIXINGS
# 2
T3550022
WASHER, HARDENED, M8
# 3
1220460-T0301
GEAR ASSEMBLY Contact
# 3
T1220960
GEAR ASSEMBLY Contact
# 4
T1220281
SLEEVE
# 5
3800019-T0301
NEEDLE BEARING
# 6
T3500201
CIRCLIP, EXT, 23.5 X 1.2
# 7
1220330-T0301
THRUST WASHER
# 8
T3800011
BEARING, BALL, 254712
# 11
T3051063
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 16, ENC, RAW
# 14
1220291-T0301
SPACER
Contact
# 15
T1220268
SHAFT
# 15
T1220800
ALTERNATOR SHAFT SPARES KIT
# 16
3800020-T0301
BEARING
Contact
# 17
T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
# 18
T3051062
SCREW, M6 X 12, ENC, RAW
# 19
T1220247
HOUSING
# 20
T1220325
RUBBER DAMPER
# 21
T3150125
BOLT
# 22
3550031-T0301
BELLEVILLE WASHER
# 23
T1220307
CENTRE
# 24
T1221025
SPRAG AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
# 24
T1221030
SPRAG AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
# 24
T1221035
SPRAG AND CLUTCH ASSEMBLY
# 25
3150015-T0301
BOLT
# 25
T3150135
KIT FIXINGS
# 25
T3350112
NUT
Here are all the parts relating to the ALTERNATOR / STARTER DRIVE GEARS of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...