ENGINE COVERS FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

ENGINE COVERS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1260163
SPROCKET COVER Part information
 
(2)  T1260759
GASKET, SPROCKET COVER
 
(3)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(3)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(3)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(4)  T3203040
BOLT, RHHF DOMED, M6 X 40
 
(4)  T3203040
BOLT, RHHF DOMED, M6 X 40
 
(5)  T3203050
BOLT, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 50 Part information
 
(6)  3800041-T0301
BEARING, GEARBOX LEVER
 
(7)  T3600008
OIL SEAL
 
(8)  T1260707
(8)  T1260852
 
(9)  T1260840
 
(10)  T1260835
 
(11)  T3330627
SCREW, PAN/HD, TPT, TX, M5 X 12
 
(12)  T3600240
SEAL, OIL, 14.5 28.4 6.5 Part information
 
(13)  T1260830
 
(14)  T1260757
GASKET, LH CRANK COVER
 
(15)  T3202030
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, M6 X 20 Part information
 
(16)  T1260792
CLUTCH COVER Part information
(16)  T1260850
CLUTCH COVER Part information
 
(17)  1260380-T0301
 
(18)  T1260206
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
 
(19)  T3331040
SCREW, TPT, PAN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(20)  T1260206
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
 
(21)  T3203025
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, M6 X 25, S/S
 
(22)  T1260845
FILLER PLUG Part information
(22)  T1261488
OIL FILLER PLUG, CHROMED Part information
 
(23)  T3600028
O RING, FILLER CAP
 
(24)  T1260727
(24)  T1260853
 
(25)  T1260758
GASKET, RH CRANK COVER
 
(26)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
Part number Description
# 1
T1260163
SPROCKET COVER
# 2
T1260759
GASKET, SPROCKET COVER
# 3
T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
# 4
T3203040
BOLT, RHHF DOMED, M6 X 40
# 5
T3203050
BOLT, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 50
# 6
3800041-T0301
BEARING, GEARBOX LEVER
# 7
T3600008
OIL SEAL
# 8
T1260707
COVER LH Contact
# 8
T1260852
COVER LH
# 9
T1260840
PAD
# 10
T1260835
PLATE
# 11
T3330627
SCREW, PAN/HD, TPT, TX, M5 X 12
# 12
T3600240
SEAL, OIL, 14.5 28.4 6.5
# 13
T1260830
FITTING Contact
# 14
T1260757
GASKET, LH CRANK COVER
# 15
T3202030
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, M6 X 20 Contact
# 16
T1260792
CLUTCH COVER Contact
# 16
T1260850
CLUTCH COVER Contact
# 17
1260380-T0301
PAD Contact
# 18
T1260206
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
# 19
T3331040
SCREW, TPT, PAN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
# 20
T1260206
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
# 21
T3203025
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, M6 X 25, S/S
# 22
T1260845
FILLER PLUG
# 22
T1261488
OIL FILLER PLUG, CHROMED
# 23
T3600028
O RING, FILLER CAP
# 24
T1260727
COVER RH Contact
# 24
T1260853
COVER RH
# 25
T1260758
GASKET, RH CRANK COVER
# 26
T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
Here are all the parts relating to the ENGINE COVERS of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...