FUEL TANK AND FITTINGS FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

FUEL TANK AND FITTINGS for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2401404-CL
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401404-CO
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401404-CP
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401404-HH
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401404-JH
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401404-LC
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401404-PC
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401404-PG
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401404-TB
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401405-CL
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401405-HA
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401405-HD
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401405-HE
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401405-PG
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401405-TB
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401407-PG
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401408-CL
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401408-CP
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
(1)  T2401409-HA
FUEL TANK ASSY Part information
 
(2)  T2400597
FUEL FILLER CAP, SCREW TYPE
 
(3)  T3900077
BADGE, FUEL TANK LH Part information
 
(4)  T3900076
BADGE, FUEL TANK, RH Part information
 
(5)  T3660122
GASKET, TANK BADGE, LH Part information
 
(6)  T3660121
GASKET, TANK BADGE, RH Part information
 
(7)  T3330529
SCREW, RAISED C'SUNK, TRX
 
(8)  T2400150
FUEL TAP ASSY, T309RT
 
(9)  2400086-T0301
SEAL, FUEL TAP (EN)
 
(9)  2400086-T0301
SEAL, FUEL TAP (EN)
 
(10)  T2400151
SPACER, FUEL TAP ASSY, T309RT
 
(11)  3550150-T0301
WASHER, SEALING, 11.5X6.4X0.64
 
(12)  T3331102
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 25, S/S
 
(13)  T2070712
BRIDGE BRACKET
 
(14)  T3010042
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 10 X 18
 
(15)  T2400602
GROMMET, LONG, TANK REAR MOUNT
 
(16)  T3205083
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 28, SLV
 
(17)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(18)  T2301033
HEAT SHIELD Part information
 
(19)  T2301034
HEAT SHIELD Part information
 
(20)  T3620277
PIPE BREATHER Part information
(20)  T3620285
PIPE BREATHER Part information
 
(21)  T2400045
VALVE, ROLL OVER Part information
 
(22)  T3620278
 
(23)  T2400097
 
(24)  T2400098
 
(25)  T3900194
LABEL, FUEL TANK
 
(26)  T3900154
LABEL, RUNNING IN
Part number Description
# 1
T2401404-CL
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401404-CO
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401404-CP
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401404-HH
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401404-JH
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401404-LC
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401404-PC
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401404-PG
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401404-TB
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401405-CL
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401405-HA
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401405-HD
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401405-HE
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401405-PG
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401405-TB
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401407-PG
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401408-CL
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401408-CP
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 1
T2401409-HA
FUEL TANK ASSY Contact
# 2
T2400597
FUEL FILLER CAP, SCREW TYPE
# 3
T3900077
BADGE, FUEL TANK LH Contact
# 4
T3900076
BADGE, FUEL TANK, RH
# 5
T3660122
GASKET, TANK BADGE, LH
# 6
T3660121
GASKET, TANK BADGE, RH
# 7
T3330529
SCREW, RAISED C'SUNK, TRX
# 8
T2400150
FUEL TAP ASSY, T309RT
# 9
2400086-T0301
SEAL, FUEL TAP (EN)
# 10
T2400151
SPACER, FUEL TAP ASSY, T309RT
# 11
3550150-T0301
WASHER, SEALING, 11.5X6.4X0.64
# 12
T3331102
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 25, S/S
# 13
T2070712
BRIDGE BRACKET
Contact
# 14
T3010042
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 10 X 18
# 15
T2400602
GROMMET, LONG, TANK REAR MOUNT
# 16
T3205083
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 28, SLV
# 17
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 18
T2301033
HEAT SHIELD
# 19
T2301034
HEAT SHIELD Contact
# 20
T3620277
PIPE BREATHER
# 20
T3620285
PIPE BREATHER
# 21
T2400045
VALVE, ROLL OVER Contact
# 22
T3620278
HOSE
# 23
T2400097
PAD RUBBER Contact
# 24
T2400098
PAD RUBBER Contact
# 25
T3900194
LABEL, FUEL TANK
# 26
T3900154
LABEL, RUNNING IN
Here are all the parts relating to the FUEL TANK AND FITTINGS of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...