GEAR SELECTOR DRUM FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

GEAR SELECTOR DRUM for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  1190470-T0301
SELECTOR DRUM ASSEMBLY Part information
(1)  T1190460
SELECTOR DRUM ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(2)  T3331191
SCREW, PAN/HD TX, M6 X 20, ENC, SLV
 
(3)  T3800090
BEARING BALL, UNSHLD, 20X42X8
 
(4)  T1190100
DETENT WHEEL
 
(5)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
 
(6)  3000008-T0301
SPIROL PIN
 
(7)  T1190235
GEAR ACTUATING
 
(8)  T1190325
 
(9)  T1190085
 
(10)  1190300-T0301
PLUNGER
 
(10)  1190300-T0301
PLUNGER
 
(11)  1190310-T0301
SPRING PLUNGER
 
(11)  1190310-T0301
SPRING PLUNGER
 
(12)  1190200-T0301
STOP PLATE
 
(13)  T3332704
SCREW, TORX, M6 X 14 Part information
 
(14)  T1190248
INDICATOR PLATE
 
(15)  3500006-T0301
CIRCLIP
 
(16)  T1190035
SELECTOR SHAFT Part information
(16)  T1190091
SELECTOR SHAFT Part information
 
(17)  1190080-T0301
SELECTOR FORK Part information
 
(18)  1190070-T0301
SELECTOR FORK Part information
 
(19)  1190060-T0301
SELECTOR FORK Part information
 
(20)  T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
 
(21)  1190110-T0301
PLATE KEEPER Part information
(21)  T1190101
KEEPER PLATE, SELECTOR SHAFT Part information
 
(22)  T3051069
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 10, ENC, RAW
 
(23)  T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
 
(24)  3550020-T0301
SEALING WASHER, M10
 
(25)  T1190494
NEUTRAL INDICATOR SWITCH Part information
(25)  T2500172
HARNESS AND SWITCH KIT Part information
Part number Description
# 1
1190470-T0301
SELECTOR DRUM ASSEMBLY Contact
# 1
T1190460
SELECTOR DRUM ASSEMBLY Contact
# 2
T3331191
SCREW, PAN/HD TX, M6 X 20, ENC, SLV
# 3
T3800090
BEARING BALL, UNSHLD, 20X42X8
# 4
T1190100
DETENT WHEEL
# 5
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 6
3000008-T0301
SPIROL PIN
# 7
T1190235
GEAR ACTUATING
Contact
# 8
T1190325
PAWL Contact
# 9
T1190085
PAWL Contact
# 10
1190300-T0301
PLUNGER
Contact
# 11
1190310-T0301
SPRING PLUNGER
Contact
# 12
1190200-T0301
STOP PLATE
Contact
# 13
T3332704
SCREW, TORX, M6 X 14
# 14
T1190248
INDICATOR PLATE
Contact
# 15
3500006-T0301
CIRCLIP
Contact
# 16
T1190035
SELECTOR SHAFT
# 16
T1190091
SELECTOR SHAFT
# 17
1190080-T0301
SELECTOR FORK Contact
# 18
1190070-T0301
SELECTOR FORK
# 19
1190060-T0301
SELECTOR FORK
# 20
T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
# 21
1190110-T0301
PLATE KEEPER
# 21
T1190101
KEEPER PLATE, SELECTOR SHAFT
# 22
T3051069
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 10, ENC, RAW
# 23
T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
# 24
3550020-T0301
SEALING WASHER, M10
# 25
T1190494
NEUTRAL INDICATOR SWITCH
# 25
T2500172
HARNESS AND SWITCH KIT
Here are all the parts relating to the GEAR SELECTOR DRUM of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...