HANDLEBARS AND SWITCHES FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

HANDLEBARS AND SWITCHES for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2043466
(1)  T2043477
(1)  T2044451
HANDLEBAR,HIGH,CHROMED Part information
 
(2)  T2040143
HANDGRIP, LH
 
(3)  T2040144
HANDGRIP, RH Part information
 
(4)  T2040227
BAR END WEIGHTS
 
(4)  T2040227
BAR END WEIGHTS
 
(5)  T3330643
SCREW, M5 X 30, CSK SKT, PATCH
 
(5)  T3330643
SCREW, M5 X 30, CSK SKT, PATCH
 
(6)  T2040129
SWITCH ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(7)  T2040128
SWITCH ASSEMBLY Part information
(7)  T2040131
SWITCH ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(8)  T2045049
CAPSCREW, CHROME, M8 X 28MM Part information
(8)  T3050175
KIT, 4 X SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 SLV Part information
 
(9)  T2045048
TUBE HOLDER Part information
 
(10)  2043080-T0301
(10)  T3200070
 
(11)  T2040369
TUBE HOLDER Part information
(11)  T2045050
TUBE HOLDER Part information
 
(12)  2043086-T0301
 
(13)  2043084-T0301
 
(14)  2043088-T0301
 
(15)  T2042886
(15)  T2043082
NUT, M10, 14 A/F Part information
 
(16)  3000080-T0301
 
(17)  T3330018
SCREW, PHIL, PAN/HD, M5 X 25 Part information
 
(18)  3330019-T0301
SCREW, PHIL, M5 X 30
 
(19)  T2040137
CHOKE LEVER Part information
 
(20)  T3700015
CABLE TIE, 185.7 LONG
 
(21)  T3700025
CABLE CLIP
Part number Description
# 1
T2043466
HANDLEBARS
# 1
T2043477
HANDLEBARS
# 1
T2044451
HANDLEBAR, HIGH, CHROMED
# 2
T2040143
HANDGRIP, LH
# 3
T2040144
HANDGRIP, RH Contact
# 4
T2040227
BAR END WEIGHTS
# 5
T3330643
SCREW, M5 X 30, CSK SKT, PATCH
# 6
T2040129
SWITCH ASSEMBLY
# 7
T2040128
SWITCH ASSEMBLY
# 7
T2040131
SWITCH ASSEMBLY
# 8
T2045049
CAPSCREW, CHROME, M8 X 28MM
# 8
T3050175
KIT, 4 X SCREW M8 X 1.25 X 30 SLV
# 9
T2045048
TUBE HOLDER
# 10
2043080-T0301
BOLT
# 10
T3200070
BOLT
# 11
T2040369
TUBE HOLDER Contact
# 11
T2045050
TUBE HOLDER
# 12
2043086-T0301
DAMPER Contact
# 13
2043084-T0301
DAMPER Contact
# 14
2043088-T0301
WASHER Contact
# 15
T2042886
NUT
# 15
T2043082
NUT, M10, 14 A/F
# 16
3000080-T0301
CLIP
# 17
T3330018
SCREW, PHIL, PAN/HD, M5 X 25
# 18
3330019-T0301
SCREW, PHIL, M5 X 30
# 19
T2040137
CHOKE LEVER
# 20
T3700015
CABLE TIE, 185.7 LONG
# 21
T3700025
CABLE CLIP
Here are all the parts relating to the HANDLEBARS AND SWITCHES of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...