REAR BRAKE DISC AND CALIPER FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

REAR BRAKE DISC AND CALIPER for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2023355
DISC, REAR, DIA 285
 
(2)  T2020540
CALIPER ASSY, FRONT, RH
 
(3)  T2020077
BRAKE PAD SET, X 2 PADS Part information
 
(4)  T2020505
SEAL KIT, 2 PISTON CALIPER
 
(5)  T2020050
PISTON SET
 
(6)  T2020014
BLEED SCREW
 
(7)  T2020084
PAD PIN SET, D SPEC
 
(8)  T2020086
PAD, SPRING, D SPEC
 
(9)  T2029090
SPARES KIT, DISC BOLTS Part information
 
(10)  T3450200
PLUG, CAPHEAD, CHROME
 
(11)  T3050100
 
(11)  T3050100
 
(11)  T3200601
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 40, SLV Part information
 
(11)  T3200601
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 40, SLV Part information
 
(12)  T3550275
 
(12)  T3550275
 
(13)  T2020811
BRAKE CARRIER Part information
(13)  T2020822
BRAKE CARRIER Part information
 
(14)  2020803-T0301
SLEEVE
 
(15)  T2020138
 
(16)  3000050-T0301
 
(16)  3000050-T0301
 
(17)  T3050084
 
(17)  T3050084
 
(18)  T3700020
 
(19)  3700023-T0301
 
(20)  T3350012
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6, BLACK, ZINC Part information
 
(21)  T3450124
 
(22)  T2025414
BRACKET
Part number Description
# 1
T2023355
DISC, REAR, DIA 285
# 2
T2020540
CALIPER ASSY, FRONT, RH
Contact
# 3
T2020077
BRAKE PAD SET, X 2 PADS
# 4
T2020505
SEAL KIT, 2 PISTON CALIPER
# 5
T2020050
PISTON SET
# 6
T2020014
BLEED SCREW
# 7
T2020084
PAD PIN SET, D SPEC
# 8
T2020086
PAD, SPRING, D SPEC
# 9
T2029090
SPARES KIT, DISC BOLTS
# 10
T3450200
PLUG, CAPHEAD, CHROME
# 11
T3050100
BOLT Contact
# 11
T3200601
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 40, SLV
# 12
T3550275
WASHER-M8
# 13
T2020811
BRAKE CARRIER Contact
# 13
T2020822
BRAKE CARRIER Contact
# 14
2020803-T0301
SLEEVE
# 15
T2020138
TORQUE ARM Contact
# 16
3000050-T0301
SLEEVE
# 17
T3050084
BOLT Contact
# 18
T3700020
P CLIP
# 19
3700023-T0301
P CLIP Contact
# 20
T3350012
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6, BLACK, ZINC
# 21
T3450124
CAP
# 22
T2025414
BRACKET
Contact
Here are all the parts relating to the REAR BRAKE DISC AND CALIPER of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...