SUMP FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

SUMP for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1230117
(1)  T1230184
(1)  T1230185
(1)  T1230186
 
(2)  T1230056
SUMP GASKET, 3 CYL
 
(3)  3600025-T0301
O RING
 
(4)  T1210060
RELIEF VALVE Part information
 
(5)  T3331040
SCREW, TPT, PAN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(6)  T1230066
COVER ASSEMBLY
 
(7)  1230060-T0301
STRAINER OIL
 
(8)  1230030-T0301
(8)  T1218989
SUMP BOLT, M14, SLV Part information
 
(9)  T3550177
SEALING WASHER, M22 Part information
(9)  T3551092
SEALING WASHER MULTIPACK (25) Part information
(9)  T3558989
WASHER, SEALING, 14.4 X 23 X 3 Part information
 
(10)  T1230072
SWITCH OIL PRESSURE Part information
(10)  T1230074
SWITCH OIL PRESSURE Part information
(10)  T1230540
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH Part information
 
(11)  T3200190
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 25, SLV Part information
(11)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC Part information
 
(12)  T3202301
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, SLV Part information
(12)  T3331299
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 40, SLV Part information
 
(13)  1210480-T0301
PIPE BY-PASS Part information
 
(14)  T3558989
WASHER, SEALING, 14.4 X 23 X 3
 
(16)  3550048-T0301
SEALING WASHER Part information
 
(17)  3450021-T0301
(17)  T3450005
PLUG, NPSI 3/8 DRYSEAL Part information
 
(18)  T2079314
GUIDE
 
(19)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
Part number Description
# 1
T1230117
SUMP
# 1
T1230184
SUMP KIT Contact
# 1
T1230185
SUMP KIT Contact
# 1
T1230186
SUMP KIT
# 2
T1230056
SUMP GASKET, 3 CYL
# 3
3600025-T0301
O RING
# 4
T1210060
RELIEF VALVE
# 5
T3331040
SCREW, TPT, PAN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
# 6
T1230066
COVER ASSEMBLY
# 7
1230060-T0301
STRAINER OIL
Contact
# 8
1230030-T0301
DRAIN PLUG Contact
# 8
T1218989
SUMP BOLT, M14, SLV Contact
# 9
T3550177
SEALING WASHER, M22
# 9
T3551092
SEALING WASHER MULTIPACK (25)
# 9
T3558989
WASHER, SEALING, 14.4 X 23 X 3
# 10
T1230072
SWITCH OIL PRESSURE
# 10
T1230074
SWITCH OIL PRESSURE
# 10
T1230540
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
# 11
T3200190
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 25, SLV
# 11
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 12
T3202301
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, SLV
# 12
T3331299
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 40, SLV
# 13
1210480-T0301
PIPE BY-PASS Contact
# 14
T3558989
WASHER, SEALING, 14.4 X 23 X 3
# 16
3550048-T0301
SEALING WASHER
# 17
3450021-T0301
PLUG
# 17
T3450005
PLUG, NPSI 3/8 DRYSEAL
# 18
T2079314
GUIDE
# 19
T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
Here are all the parts relating to the SUMP of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...