SWINGING ARM (FROM 29156 TO 101853 (PLUS 102063 TO 102074 INCLUSIVE)) FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

SWINGING ARM (FROM 29156 TO 101853 (PLUS 102063 TO 102074 INCLUSIVE)) for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2056763
SWINGING ARM ASSEMBLY Part information
(1)  T2056771
SWINGING ARM ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(2)  3450007-T0301
GREASE NIPPLE
 
(3)  3450008-T0301
GREASE CAP
 
(4)  3450190-T0301
END CAP
 
(5)  T2056007
SPINDLE
 
(6)  T3555032
WASHER, 17 X 30 X 3 Part information
 
(7)  T2056020
BOLT SPECIAL
 
(8)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(8)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(8)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(8)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(9)  T2056994
PLUG
 
(10)  2056970-T0301
SHIM
 
(10)  2056970-T0301
SHIM
 
(10)  2056970-T0301
SHIM
 
(10)  2056970-T0301
SHIM
 
(11)  T2056008
THRUST SEAL
 
(11)  T2056008
THRUST SEAL
 
(11)  T2056008
THRUST SEAL
 
(11)  T2056008
THRUST SEAL
 
(12)  2056960-T0301
SLEEVE
 
(12)  2056960-T0301
SLEEVE
 
(13)  T2056760
RUBBING STRIP
 
(14)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
 
(15)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(16)  T3010046
FLGD SLEEVE, M6 X 9.6 X 10.5
 
(17)  3000020-T0301
SPACER
 
(18)  T3330729
SCREW, H/HD, M8 X 55, SLV Part information
 
(19)  T3350303
NUT, M8, SILVER
 
(20)  T3450009
PLUG, M6
 
(21)  T3900092
LABEL, CHAIN & TYRES Part information
 
(22)  T3350039
(22)  T3350042
Part number Description
# 1
T2056763
SWINGING ARM ASSEMBLY Contact
# 1
T2056771
SWINGING ARM ASSEMBLY Contact
# 2
3450007-T0301
GREASE NIPPLE
# 3
3450008-T0301
GREASE CAP
# 4
3450190-T0301
END CAP
Contact
# 5
T2056007
SPINDLE
Contact
# 6
T3555032
WASHER, 17 X 30 X 3
# 7
T2056020
BOLT SPECIAL
Contact
# 8
T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
# 9
T2056994
PLUG
Contact
# 10
2056970-T0301
SHIM
# 11
T2056008
THRUST SEAL
Contact
# 12
2056960-T0301
SLEEVE
# 13
T2056760
RUBBING STRIP
# 14
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 15
T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
# 16
T3010046
FLGD SLEEVE, M6 X 9.6 X 10.5
# 17
3000020-T0301
SPACER
# 18
T3330729
SCREW, H/HD, M8 X 55, SLV
# 19
T3350303
NUT, M8, SILVER
# 20
T3450009
PLUG, M6
# 21
T3900092
LABEL, CHAIN & TYRES
# 22
T3350039
RIV NUT
# 22
T3350042
RIV NUT Contact
Here are all the parts relating to the SWINGING ARM (FROM 29156 TO 101853 (PLUS 102063 TO 102074 INCLUSIVE)) of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...