SWINGING ARM (UP TO 29155) for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T2059357
SWINGING ARM ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(2)  T2010054
ECCENTRIC ADJUSTER Part information
 
(2)  T2010054
ECCENTRIC ADJUSTER Part information
 
(3)  T3050057
 
(4)  T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
 
(5)  2059440-T0301
RUBBING STRIP
 
(6)  T3010046
FLGD SLEEVE, M6 X 9.6 X 10.5
 
(6)  T3010046
FLGD SLEEVE, M6 X 9.6 X 10.5
 
(7)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(7)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(8)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
 
(9)  T2056007
SPINDLE
 
(10)  2056960-T0301
SLEEVE
 
(10)  2056960-T0301
SLEEVE
 
(11)  T2056008
THRUST SEAL
 
(11)  T2056008
THRUST SEAL
 
(12)  2056970-T0301
SHIM
 
(12)  2056970-T0301
SHIM
 
(13)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(13)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(13)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(13)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(14)  T2056994
PLUG
 
(15)  T3555032
WASHER, 17 X 30 X 3 Part information
 
(16)  2056001-T0301
BOLT SPECIAL Part information
(16)  T2056020
BOLT SPECIAL Part information
 
(17)  T3600170
SEAL, SD 25 32 04 Part information
 
(17)  T3600170
SEAL, SD 25 32 04 Part information
 
(18)  3450007-T0301
GREASE NIPPLE
 
(19)  3450008-T0301
GREASE CAP
 
(20)  2059345-T0301
DUST COVER RH
 
(21)  3450190-T0301
END CAP
 
(22)  T3900092
LABEL, CHAIN & TYRES Part information
 
(23)  T3350039
 
(24)  T3450009
PLUG, M6
Part number Description
# 1
T2059357
SWINGING ARM ASSEMBLY Contact
# 2
T2010054
ECCENTRIC ADJUSTER Contact
# 3
T3050057
CAPSCREW Contact
# 4
T3551283
WASHER, M10, 10.5X18X1.6, SLV
# 5
2059440-T0301
RUBBING STRIP
# 6
T3010046
FLGD SLEEVE, M6 X 9.6 X 10.5
# 7
T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
# 8
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 9
T2056007
SPINDLE
Contact
# 10
2056960-T0301
SLEEVE
# 11
T2056008
THRUST SEAL
Contact
# 12
2056970-T0301
SHIM
# 13
T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
# 14
T2056994
PLUG
Contact
# 15
T3555032
WASHER, 17 X 30 X 3
# 16
2056001-T0301
BOLT SPECIAL Contact
# 16
T2056020
BOLT SPECIAL Contact
# 17
T3600170
SEAL, SD 25 32 04
# 18
3450007-T0301
GREASE NIPPLE
# 19
3450008-T0301
GREASE CAP
# 20
2059345-T0301
DUST COVER RH
Contact
# 21
3450190-T0301
END CAP
Contact
# 22
T3900092
LABEL, CHAIN & TYRES
# 23
T3350039
RIV NUT
# 24
T3450009
PLUG, M6
Here are all the parts relating to the SWINGING ARM (UP TO 29155) of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...