ENGINE COVERS FOR TRIUMPH TIGER 1200 XCX & TIGER SE DESERT

ENGINE COVERS for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert
 
(1)  T1260509
CLUTCH COVER, WET PAINT
 
(2)  T1261408
KIT, SLAVE CYLINDER COVER
 
(3)  T1261430
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
 
(4)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(4)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(4)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(4)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(4)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(4)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(4)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(5)  T1261053
OIL FILLER CAP
 
(6)  T3600163
O RING, ID 19X3.0
 
(7)  T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(7)  T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(7)  T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(8)  T3205081
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 28, ENC
 
(8)  T3205081
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 28, ENC
 
(9)  T3205085
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(10)  T1260573
RH CRANK COVER, WET PAINT
 
(11)  T1261431
GASKET, RH CRANK COVER
 
(12)  T1260556
BALANCER COVER, WET PAINT
 
(13)  T1260267
BALANCER COVER GASKET
 
(14)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(15)  T1260528
LH CRANK COVER ASSY, WET PAINT
 
(16)  T1222207
BUSH, 10 X 12 X 8
 
(17)  T1261433
GASKET, LH CRANK
 
(18)  T2100462
BRACKET, EXPANSION TANK
 
(19)  T3205083
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 28, SLV
 
(19)  T3205083
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 28, SLV
 
(20)  T1262201
BREATHER COVER ASSEMBLY
 
(21)  T1260296
GASKET, BREATHER COVER
 
(22)  T3205064
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 16, ENC
 
(23)  T3205082
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 35, ENC
 
(23)  T3205082
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 35, ENC
 
(24)  T1260534
GEARCHANGE COVER, WET PAINT
 
(25)  T1261426
GASKET, GEARCHANGE COVER
 
(26)  T3600088
SEAL, OIL, 14 X 22 X 4.5
 
(27)  T3800001
BEARING, NEEDLE, 20X14X12
 
(28)  T3202330
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 90, SLV
 
(29)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(30)  T1262202
CLUTCH SUPPRESSION PAD
Part number Description
# 1
T1260509
CLUTCH COVER, WET PAINT
# 2
T1261408
KIT, SLAVE CYLINDER COVER
# 3
T1261430
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
# 4
T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
# 5
T1261053
OIL FILLER CAP
# 6
T3600163
O RING, ID 19X3.0
# 7
T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
# 8
T3205081
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 28, ENC
# 9
T3205085
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 10
T1260573
RH CRANK COVER, WET PAINT
# 11
T1261431
GASKET, RH CRANK COVER
# 12
T1260556
BALANCER COVER, WET PAINT
# 13
T1260267
BALANCER COVER GASKET
# 14
T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 15
T1260528
LH CRANK COVER ASSY, WET PAINT
# 16
T1222207
BUSH, 10 X 12 X 8
# 17
T1261433
GASKET, LH CRANK
# 18
T2100462
BRACKET, EXPANSION TANK
# 19
T3205083
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 28, SLV
# 20
T1262201
BREATHER COVER ASSEMBLY
# 21
T1260296
GASKET, BREATHER COVER
# 22
T3205064
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 16, ENC
# 23
T3205082
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 35, ENC
# 24
T1260534
GEARCHANGE COVER, WET PAINT
# 25
T1261426
GASKET, GEARCHANGE COVER
# 26
T3600088
SEAL, OIL, 14 X 22 X 4.5
# 27
T3800001
BEARING, NEEDLE, 20X14X12
# 28
T3202330
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 90, SLV
# 29
T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
# 30
T1262202
CLUTCH SUPPRESSION PAD
Here are all the parts relating to the ENGINE COVERS of your 1200 Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

TIGER 1200 ACCESSORIES

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...