GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM FOR TRIUMPH TIGER 1200 XCX & TIGER SE DESERT

GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert
 
(1)  T2081811
PEDAL ASSY, GEARCHANGE
 
(2)  T2080529
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
 
(3)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(3)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(4)  T2081817
CLAMP, LINKAGE ASSY
 
(5)  T2082156
WASHER, 6.4 X 11 X 1.6
 
(6)  T2082155
BALL, BALL JOINT
 
(6)  T2082155
BALL, BALL JOINT
 
(7)  T2080532
SEAL, GEARCHANGE
 
(7)  T2080532
SEAL, GEARCHANGE
 
(8)  T3500094
E-CIRCLIP, INTERNAL DIA 10
 
(9)  T3501795
WASHER, M12, OD26, HARDENED, SLV
 
(10)  T3550950
WAVY WASHER
 
(11)  T2081919
PIVOT ARM, GEARCHANGE
 
(12)  T2081666
CLIP, WIRE RETENTION
 
(12)  T2081666
CLIP, WIRE RETENTION
 
(13)  T2081597
ROD, GEARCHANGE ASSY, BLACK
 
(14)  T3350307
NUT, M6, LH, BLACK
 
(15)  T3350306
NUT, M6, BLACK
 
(16)  T3021161
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14.22 X 7.1
 
(17)  T3552004
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 2.0
 
(18)  T3350305
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(19)  T1194444
SHAFT ASSY, PIVOT GEARCHANGE
 
(20)  T1191207
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
 
(21)  T1191200
PLATE, PIVOT
 
(22)  T1192521
SPRING, COIL, PIVOT PLATE
 
(23)  T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
 
(23)  T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
 
(24)  T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
 
(24)  T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
 
(24)  T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
 
(25)  T1191189
ABUTMENT PIN, DOWEL, DIA 8MM
 
(26)  T1191513
SPRING, DETENT, TORSION
 
(27)  T1192122
DETENT ARM, ASSEMBLY
Part number Description
# 1
T2081811
PEDAL ASSY, GEARCHANGE
# 2
T2080529
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
# 3
T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 4
T2081817
CLAMP, LINKAGE ASSY
# 5
T2082156
WASHER, 6.4 X 11 X 1.6
Contact
# 6
T2082155
BALL, BALL JOINT
# 7
T2080532
SEAL, GEARCHANGE
# 8
T3500094
E-CIRCLIP, INTERNAL DIA 10
# 9
T3501795
WASHER, M12, OD26, HARDENED, SLV
# 10
T3550950
WAVY WASHER
# 11
T2081919
PIVOT ARM, GEARCHANGE
# 12
T2081666
CLIP, WIRE RETENTION
# 13
T2081597
ROD, GEARCHANGE ASSY, BLACK
# 14
T3350307
NUT, M6, LH, BLACK
# 15
T3350306
NUT, M6, BLACK
# 16
T3021161
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14.22 X 7.1
# 17
T3552004
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 2.0
# 18
T3350305
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 19
T1194444
SHAFT ASSY, PIVOT GEARCHANGE
# 20
T1191207
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
# 21
T1191200
PLATE, PIVOT
# 22
T1192521
SPRING, COIL, PIVOT PLATE
# 23
T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
# 24
T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
# 25
T1191189
ABUTMENT PIN, DOWEL, DIA 8MM
# 26
T1191513
SPRING, DETENT, TORSION
# 27
T1192122
DETENT ARM, ASSEMBLY
Here are all the parts relating to the GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM of your 1200 Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

TIGER 1200 ACCESSORIES

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...