MAIN FRAME & FITINGS FOR TRIUMPH TIGER 1200 XCX & TIGER SE DESERT

MAIN FRAME & FITINGS for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert
 
(1)  T2071302
FRAME ASSEMBLY, SPARES
(1)  T2071303
FRAME ASSEMBLY, SPARES, AMERICAS Part information
(1)  T2071304
FRAME ASSEMBLY, SPARES, CANADA Part information
(1)  T2071305
FRAME ASSEMBLY, SPARES, AUTRALIA Part information
 
(2)  T3334692
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 50
 
(2)  T3334692
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 50
 
(3)  T3151120
BOLT, M12 X 75
 
(3)  T3151120
BOLT, M12 X 75
 
(5)  T3334662
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 265
 
(5)  T3334662
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 265
 
(6)  T3550570
WASHER, HARDENED, 26 X 12.5 X 3
 
(6)  T3550570
WASHER, HARDENED, 26 X 12.5 X 3
 
(7)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(7)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(7)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(8)  T2077820
SPACER, ENGINE MOUNT, M12
 
(9)  T2070569
SWINGARM POSITION SENSOR COVER
 
(10)  T2075851
PRESSING, HEADSTOCK BRACE, TOP
 
(11)  T3202304
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(12)  T3020300
GROMMET, DIA 19.5 X 4 PANEL
 
(13)  T3350111
NUT, CAPTIVE, M6
 
(13)  T3350111
NUT, CAPTIVE, M6
 
(14)  T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
 
(14)  T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
 
(15)  T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
 
(16)  T2303385
HEADSTOCK INFILL, MOULDING
 
(17)  T2070214
FRAME INFILL, RHS
 
(18)  T2070654
FRAME INFILL, LHS
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(21)  T3020330
GROMMET, RECTANGULAR
 
(22)  T3020085
GROMMET, DIA 18X1X9
 
(23)  T2050517
ADJUSTER, SWINGARM PIVOT
 
(24)  T2303368
BRACKET, HEADSTOCK INFILL
 
(25)  T2071980
ADJUSTER, FRAME, M12
 
(25)  T2071980
ADJUSTER, FRAME, M12
 
(26)  T2056500
BUSH, RUBBER MOUNT, 10.2 X 27 X 32
 
(27)  T3100020
STUD, M6
 
(28)  T2050483
FRAME ADAPTER, M30
 
(29)  T2076468
BUNG, TUBE, UPPER CROSS BEAM, LH
 
(30)  T2076469
BUNG, TUBE, UPPER CROSS BEAM, RH
 
(31)  T3600267
O RING, ID 26.65 X DIA 2.62
 
(31)  T3600267
O RING, ID 26.65 X DIA 2.62
 
(32)  T2305281
SEAT MTG, RHS
 
(33)  T2305282
SEAT MTG, LHS
 
(34)  T2071182
PROTECTOR BAR, LH
 
(35)  T2071183
PROTECTION BAR, RH
 
(36)  T2076740
SPACER, 8.4 X 17.8 X 25, ALUMINIUM
 
(37)  T2076745
SPACER, 8.4 X 17.8 X 13, ALUMINIUM
 
(38)  T3205781
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 1.25 X 25, SLV
 
(38)  T3205781
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 1.25 X 25, SLV
 
(39)  T3205486
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 45, SLV
 
(40)  T3205868
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 33, SLV
(41)
(41)  T3450567
PLUG, BARREL, 12.8, BLACK Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2071302
FRAME ASSEMBLY, SPARES
# 1
T2071303
FRAME ASSEMBLY, SPARES, AMERICAS
# 1
T2071304
FRAME ASSEMBLY, SPARES, CANADA
# 1
T2071305
FRAME ASSEMBLY, SPARES, AUTRALIA
# 2
T3334692
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 50
# 3
T3151120
BOLT, M12 X 75
# 5
T3334662
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 265
# 6
T3550570
WASHER, HARDENED, 26 X 12.5 X 3
# 7
T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
# 8
T2077820
SPACER, ENGINE MOUNT, M12
# 9
T2070569
SWINGARM POSITION SENSOR COVER
# 10
T2075851
PRESSING, HEADSTOCK BRACE, TOP
# 11
T3202304
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 20, SLV
# 12
T3020300
GROMMET, DIA 19.5 X 4 PANEL
# 13
T3350111
NUT, CAPTIVE, M6
# 14
T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
# 15
T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
# 16
T2303385
HEADSTOCK INFILL, MOULDING
# 17
T2070214
FRAME INFILL, RHS
# 18
T2070654
FRAME INFILL, LHS
# 20
T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
# 21
T3020330
GROMMET, RECTANGULAR
# 22
T3020085
GROMMET, DIA 18X1X9
# 23
T2050517
ADJUSTER, SWINGARM PIVOT
# 24
T2303368
BRACKET, HEADSTOCK INFILL
# 25
T2071980
ADJUSTER, FRAME, M12
# 26
T2056500
BUSH, RUBBER MOUNT, 10.2 X 27 X 32
# 27
T3100020
STUD, M6
# 28
T2050483
FRAME ADAPTER, M30
# 29
T2076468
BUNG, TUBE, UPPER CROSS BEAM, LH
# 30
T2076469
BUNG, TUBE, UPPER CROSS BEAM, RH
# 31
T3600267
O RING, ID 26.65 X DIA 2.62
# 32
T2305281
SEAT MTG, RHS
# 33
T2305282
SEAT MTG, LHS
# 34
T2071182
PROTECTOR BAR, LH
# 35
T2071183
PROTECTION BAR, RH
# 36
T2076740
SPACER, 8.4 X 17.8 X 25, ALUMINIUM
# 37
T2076745
SPACER, 8.4 X 17.8 X 13, ALUMINIUM
Contact
# 38
T3205781
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 1.25 X 25, SLV
# 39
T3205486
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 45, SLV
# 40
T3205868
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 33, SLV
# 41
T3450567
PLUG, BARREL, 12.8, BLACK
Here are all the parts relating to the MAIN FRAME & FITINGS of your 1200 Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

TIGER 1200 ACCESSORIES

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...