REAR SWINGARM FOR TRIUMPH TIGER 1200 XCX & TIGER SE DESERT

REAR SWINGARM for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert
 
(1)  T2050475
SWINGARM SPARES ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(2)  T2050446
SPINDLE, SWINGARM
 
(3)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
 
(4)  T3600162
OIL SEAL, 32 25 4
 
(4)  T3600162
OIL SEAL, 32 25 4
 
(4)  T3600162
OIL SEAL, 32 25 4
 
(5)  T2050468
SLEEVE, GROUND, 25 X 17 X 41
 
(6)  T3800227
BEARING, BALL, 30 37 9
 
(7)  T3500087
CIRCLIP, INTERNAL, 37 X 1.5
 
(8)  T3600307
SEAL, 28 37 5
 
(9)  T2050774
SPACER, INTERNAL
 
(10)  T3800228
BRG, NEEDLE, SOLID, 28 37 20
 
(11)  T2050469
ADAPTER, SPINDLE
 
(12)  T3350155
LOCKNUT, THIN, M16
 
(13)  T2050535
FINISHER, SWINGARM SPINDLE
 
(14)  T3010137
SLEEVE, GROUND, 28 X 17 X 28 Part information
(14)  T3010248
SLEEVE, 28X 17 X 28 Part information
 
(15)  T2050502
PIN, PIVOT, M36, HDLESS
 
(16)  T2050910
LOCK RING, M36
 
(17)  T2050536
BOOT, RUBBER, OVAL
 
(18)  T3701050
BAND CLAMP, 55MM
 
(19)  T3701060
BAND CLAMP, 78MM
 
(20)  T2050185
RUBBER BOOT, REAR
 
(21)  T3800199
BEARING, NEEDLE ROLLER, 20 X 26 X 20
 
(21)  T3800199
BEARING, NEEDLE ROLLER, 20 X 26 X 20
 
(22)  T2057399
SLEEVE, GROUND STEEL, 90MM
 
(23)  T3600178
SEAL, 20 X 26 X 4
 
(23)  T3600178
SEAL, 20 X 26 X 4
 
(24)  T3450567
PLUG, BARREL, 12.8, BLACK
 
(25)  T2050666
PIVOT PIN, M30
 
(26)  T2500870
SENSOR, SWINGARM POSITION
 
(27)  T3050341
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV
 
(28)  T2050253
DROPLINK, POSITION SENSOR
 
(29)  T2050490
BALLSTUD, DIA 8.0, M6 X 14
 
(29)  T2050490
BALLSTUD, DIA 8.0, M6 X 14
 
(30)  T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
Part number Description
# 1
T2050475
SWINGARM SPARES ASSEMBLY
# 2
T2050446
SPINDLE, SWINGARM
# 3
T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
# 4
T3600162
OIL SEAL, 32 25 4
# 5
T2050468
SLEEVE, GROUND, 25 X 17 X 41
# 6
T3800227
BEARING, BALL, 30 37 9
# 7
T3500087
CIRCLIP, INTERNAL, 37 X 1.5
# 8
T3600307
SEAL, 28 37 5
# 9
T2050774
SPACER, INTERNAL
# 10
T3800228
BRG, NEEDLE, SOLID, 28 37 20
# 11
T2050469
ADAPTER, SPINDLE
# 12
T3350155
LOCKNUT, THIN, M16
# 13
T2050535
FINISHER, SWINGARM SPINDLE
# 14
T3010137
SLEEVE, GROUND, 28 X 17 X 28
# 14
T3010248
SLEEVE, 28X 17 X 28 Contact
# 15
T2050502
PIN, PIVOT, M36, HDLESS
# 16
T2050910
LOCK RING, M36
# 17
T2050536
BOOT, RUBBER, OVAL
# 18
T3701050
BAND CLAMP, 55MM
# 19
T3701060
BAND CLAMP, 78MM
# 20
T2050185
RUBBER BOOT, REAR
# 21
T3800199
BEARING, NEEDLE ROLLER, 20 X 26 X 20
# 22
T2057399
SLEEVE, GROUND STEEL, 90MM
# 23
T3600178
SEAL, 20 X 26 X 4
# 24
T3450567
PLUG, BARREL, 12.8, BLACK
# 25
T2050666
PIVOT PIN, M30
# 26
T2500870
SENSOR, SWINGARM POSITION
# 27
T3050341
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV
# 28
T2050253
DROPLINK, POSITION SENSOR
# 29
T2050490
BALLSTUD, DIA 8.0, M6 X 14
# 30
T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
Here are all the parts relating to the REAR SWINGARM of your 1200 Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

TIGER 1200 ACCESSORIES

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...