ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR
 
(1)  T2501007
HARNESS, MAIN
 
(2)  T2501305
FUSE, MINI, 5A
 
(3)  T2501315
FUSE, MINI, 15A
 
(4)  T2501320
FUSE, MINI, 20A
 
(5)  T2501325
FUSE, MINI, 25A
 
(6)  T2505035
FUSE 40 AMP
 
(7)  T2502376
BATTERY MULTIPACK (10) Part information
(7)  T2502450
(7)  T2504604
SPARES KIT, BATTERY Part information
 
(8)  T2501750
BATTERY STRAP
 
(9)  T2501295
BATTERY BRACKET
 
(10)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(11)  T2506040
RELAY, NORMALLY OPEN, DIODE
 
(12)  T2501643
HORN ASSY, LOW TONE
 
(13)  T3201228
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 14, SLV
 
(14)  T2503572
STARTER LEAD
 
(15)  T1310008
STARTER SOLENOID ASSY
 
(16)  T3700192
P CLIP, ID 8MM
 
(17)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(18)  T3700061
CLIP, CABLE DOUBLE
 
(19)  T2501198
BATTERY LEAD, POS/NEG
 
(20)  T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
 
(21)  T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
 
(22)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(23)  T1290975
AIR PRESSURE SENSOR
 
(24)  T3200190
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(25)  T1290088
SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE
 
(26)  T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(27)  T2505075
SOCKET, AUXILLARY POWER
 
(28)  T2503600
CABLE, TIDY, SUMP
 
(29)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(29)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(30)  T2500844
COVER, CCU
 
(31)  T3021161
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14.22 X 7.1
 
(32)  T3351100
WINGNUT, M6, PLASTIC
 
(33)  T2501842
KIT, CHASSIS CONTROL UNIT, BR Part information
(33)  T2502315
CHASSIS CONTROL UNIT, 315 MHZ Part information
(33)  T2502433
CHASSIS CONTROL UNIT, 433 MHZ Part information
 
(34)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(35)  T2504512
S CLIP, 3.5 - 4.5
 
(36)  T3700222
CLIP, CABLE, DIA 25MM, BLK
 
(37)  T2502455
FALL DETECTION SWITCH
 
(38)  T2501354
BRACKET, FALL DETECTION SWITCH
 
(39)  T2502429
BRACKET, FALL DETECT MOUNT
 
(40)  T3205061
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 10, SLV
 
(41)  T3330390
SCREW, H/HD, M4 X 25, SLV, ENC
 
(42)  T2501496
FLYLEAD, FALL DETECTION
 
(43)  T2501344
BRACKET, HARNESS CONNECTORS
 
(44)  T3330943
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 14, SLV
 
(44)  T3330943
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 14, SLV
 
(45)  T2509876
FLYLEAD, ETC, JP Part information
 
(46)  T2501419
USB CHARGER, 5V
 
(47)  T2501421
RUBBER BAND, USB
 
(48)  T2507722
BRACKET, USB CONNECTOR
 
(49)  T2503577
ENGINE SUBHARNESS
 
(50)  T2501069
MOULDING, CRANKCASE TIDY
 
(51)  T3205064
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 16, ENC
 
(52)  T2500702
SOLENOID BRACKET
 
(53)  T2503579
BRACKET, SUB-HARNESS CONNECTOR
 
(54)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(55)  T3010062
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 7.8 X 2.85
Part number Description
# 1
T2501007
HARNESS, MAIN
# 2
T2501305
FUSE, MINI, 5A
# 3
T2501315
FUSE, MINI, 15A
# 4
T2501320
FUSE, MINI, 20A
# 5
T2501325
FUSE, MINI, 25A
# 6
T2505035
FUSE 40 AMP
# 7
T2502376
BATTERY MULTIPACK (10) Contact
# 7
T2502450
BATTERY
# 7
T2504604
SPARES KIT, BATTERY
# 8
T2501750
BATTERY STRAP
# 9
T2501295
BATTERY BRACKET
# 10
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 11
T2506040
RELAY, NORMALLY OPEN, DIODE
Contact
# 12
T2501643
HORN ASSY, LOW TONE
# 13
T3201228
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 14, SLV
# 14
T2503572
STARTER LEAD
# 15
T1310008
STARTER SOLENOID ASSY
# 16
T3700192
P CLIP, ID 8MM
# 17
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 18
T3700061
CLIP, CABLE DOUBLE
# 19
T2501198
BATTERY LEAD, POS/NEG
# 20
T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
# 21
T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
# 22
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 23
T1290975
AIR PRESSURE SENSOR
# 24
T3200190
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 25, SLV
# 25
T1290088
SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE
# 26
T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
# 27
T2505075
SOCKET, AUXILLARY POWER
# 28
T2503600
CABLE, TIDY, SUMP
# 29
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 30
T2500844
COVER, CCU
# 31
T3021161
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14.22 X 7.1
# 32
T3351100
WINGNUT, M6, PLASTIC
# 33
T2501842
KIT, CHASSIS CONTROL UNIT, BR
# 33
T2502315
CHASSIS CONTROL UNIT, 315 MHZ
# 33
T2502433
CHASSIS CONTROL UNIT, 433 MHZ
# 34
T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
# 35
T2504512
S CLIP, 3.5 - 4.5
# 36
T3700222
CLIP, CABLE, DIA 25MM, BLK
# 37
T2502455
FALL DETECTION SWITCH
# 38
T2501354
BRACKET, FALL DETECTION SWITCH
# 39
T2502429
BRACKET, FALL DETECT MOUNT
# 40
T3205061
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 10, SLV
# 41
T3330390
SCREW, H/HD, M4 X 25, SLV, ENC
# 42
T2501496
FLYLEAD, FALL DETECTION
# 43
T2501344
BRACKET, HARNESS CONNECTORS
# 44
T3330943
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 14, SLV
# 45
T2509876
FLYLEAD, ETC, JP
# 46
T2501419
USB CHARGER, 5V
# 47
T2501421
RUBBER BAND, USB
# 48
T2507722
BRACKET, USB CONNECTOR
# 49
T2503577
ENGINE SUBHARNESS
# 50
T2501069
MOULDING, CRANKCASE TIDY
# 51
T3205064
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 16, ENC
# 52
T2500702
SOLENOID BRACKET
# 53
T2503579
BRACKET, SUB-HARNESS CONNECTOR
# 54
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 55
T3010062
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 7.8 X 2.85
Here are all the parts relating to the ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT of your Explorer Tiger Explorer XR. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

HANDLEBARS / CONTROLS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SCREENS

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...