EXHAUST SYSTEM for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR
 
(1)  T2203390
HEADER ASSEMBLY Part information
(1)  T2203399
PRIMARY HEADER PIPE ASSEMBLY Part information
(1)  T2203400
PRIMARY HEADER PIPE ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(2)  T2201997
GASKET, EXHAUST HEADER
 
(3)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(4)  T2200912
RUBBER GROMMET, 7.86MM
 
(5)  T3010212
FLANGED SLEEVE, M8 X 26.6
 
(6)  T3205486
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 45, SLV
 
(7)  T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
 
(8)  T2204061
OXYGEN SENSOR, M12
 
(9)  T2202115
GASKET, EXHAUST HEADER
 
(10)  T2206078
CLAMP, EXHAUST, DIA 52-54MM
 
(11)  T2205335
SILENCER ASSY
 
(12)  T2205404
END CAP, SILENCER, SINGLE EXIT
 
(13)  T3050186
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV, ENC
 
(13)  T3050186
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV, ENC
 
(13)  T3050186
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV, ENC
 
(14)  T2200869
COVER, SECONDARY, BRUSHED
 
(15)  T3330257
SCREW, M5 X 10, S/S
 
(15)  T3330257
SCREW, M5 X 10, S/S
 
(16)  T3350117
CAPTIVE NUT, M6
 
(17)  T2205403
SCREW, PAN/HD, M8 X 50, SLV
 
(18)  T2205410
FLANGED SLEEVE, M8, SILENCER
 
(19)  T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
 
(20)  T3554322
WASHER, 8.25 X 28 X 2
 
(21)  T2200259
STOP, CENTRE STAND
 
(22)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(23)  T2205325
SILENCER STRAP
Part number Description
# 1
T2203390
HEADER ASSEMBLY
# 1
T2203399
PRIMARY HEADER PIPE ASSEMBLY
# 1
T2203400
PRIMARY HEADER PIPE ASSEMBLY
# 2
T2201997
GASKET, EXHAUST HEADER
# 3
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 4
T2200912
RUBBER GROMMET, 7.86MM
# 5
T3010212
FLANGED SLEEVE, M8 X 26.6
# 6
T3205486
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 45, SLV
# 7
T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
# 8
T2204061
OXYGEN SENSOR, M12
Contact
# 9
T2202115
GASKET, EXHAUST HEADER
# 10
T2206078
CLAMP, EXHAUST, DIA 52-54MM
# 11
T2205335
SILENCER ASSY
# 12
T2205404
END CAP, SILENCER, SINGLE EXIT
# 13
T3050186
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV, ENC
# 14
T2200869
COVER, SECONDARY, BRUSHED
# 15
T3330257
SCREW, M5 X 10, S/S
# 16
T3350117
CAPTIVE NUT, M6
# 17
T2205403
SCREW, PAN/HD, M8 X 50, SLV
# 18
T2205410
FLANGED SLEEVE, M8, SILENCER
# 19
T3350004
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M8 X 1.25
# 20
T3554322
WASHER, 8.25 X 28 X 2
# 21
T2200259
STOP, CENTRE STAND
# 22
T3500044
E CIRCLIP
# 23
T2205325
SILENCER STRAP
Here are all the parts relating to the EXHAUST SYSTEM of your Explorer Tiger Explorer XR. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

HANDLEBARS / CONTROLS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SCREENS

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...