MAIN FRAME & FITTINGS FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER XR

MAIN FRAME & FITTINGS for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR
 
(1)  T2070611
FRAME ASSEMBLY SPARES
(1)  T2070613
FRAME ASSEMBLY SPARES, AMERICAS Part information
(1)  T2070626
FRAME ASSEMBLY SPARES, CANADA Part information
(1)  T2070897
FRAME ASSEMBLY SPARES, AUSTRALIA Part information
 
(2)  T3334692
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 50
 
(2)  T3334692
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 50
 
(3)  T3151120
BOLT, M12 X 75
 
(3)  T3151120
BOLT, M12 X 75
 
(4)  T3334652
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 250
 
(5)  T3334662
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 265
 
(6)  T3550570
WASHER, HARDENED, 26 X 12.5 X 3
 
(6)  T3550570
WASHER, HARDENED, 26 X 12.5 X 3
 
(6)  T3550570
WASHER, HARDENED, 26 X 12.5 X 3
 
(7)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(7)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(8)  T2077820
SPACER, ENGINE MOUNT, M12
 
(9)  T2070569
SWINGARM POSITION SENSOR COVER
 
(10)  T2075851
PRESSING, HEADSTOCK BRACE, TOP
 
(11)  T3202304
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(12)  T3020300
GROMMET, DIA 19.5 X 4 PANEL
 
(13)  T3350111
NUT, CAPTIVE, M6
 
(13)  T3350111
NUT, CAPTIVE, M6
 
(14)  T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
 
(14)  T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
 
(15)  T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
 
(16)  T2303385
HEADSTOCK INFILL, MOULDING
 
(17)  T2070214
FRAME INFILL, RHS
 
(18)  T2070146
FRAME INFILL, LHS
 
(19)  T2307136
BLANK PLUG, SWITCH
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(20)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(21)  T3020330
GROMMET, RECTANGULAR
 
(22)  T3020085
GROMMET, DIA 18X1X9
 
(23)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(23)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(24)  T2303368
BRACKET, HEADSTOCK INFILL
 
(25)  T2071980
ADJUSTER, FRAME, M12
 
(25)  T2071980
ADJUSTER, FRAME, M12
 
(26)  T2056500
BUSH, RUBBER MOUNT, 10.2 X 27 X 32
 
(27)  T3100020
STUD, M6
 
(28)  T2050666
PIVOT PIN, M30
 
(29)  T2076468
BUNG, TUBE, UPPER CROSS BEAM, LH
 
(30)  T2076469
BUNG, TUBE, UPPER CROSS BEAM, RH
 
(31)  T3600267
O RING, ID 26.65 X DIA 2.62
 
(31)  T3600267
O RING, ID 26.65 X DIA 2.62
 
(32)  T2305281
SEAT MTG, RHS Part information
 
(33)  T2305282
SEAT MTG, LHS Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2070611
FRAME ASSEMBLY SPARES
# 1
T2070613
FRAME ASSEMBLY SPARES, AMERICAS
# 1
T2070626
FRAME ASSEMBLY SPARES, CANADA
# 1
T2070897
FRAME ASSEMBLY SPARES, AUSTRALIA
# 2
T3334692
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 50
# 3
T3151120
BOLT, M12 X 75
# 4
T3334652
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 250
# 5
T3334662
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 265
# 6
T3550570
WASHER, HARDENED, 26 X 12.5 X 3
# 7
T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
# 8
T2077820
SPACER, ENGINE MOUNT, M12
# 9
T2070569
SWINGARM POSITION SENSOR COVER
# 10
T2075851
PRESSING, HEADSTOCK BRACE, TOP
# 11
T3202304
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 20, SLV
# 12
T3020300
GROMMET, DIA 19.5 X 4 PANEL
# 13
T3350111
NUT, CAPTIVE, M6
# 14
T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
# 15
T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
# 16
T2303385
HEADSTOCK INFILL, MOULDING
# 17
T2070214
FRAME INFILL, RHS
# 18
T2070146
FRAME INFILL, LHS
# 19
T2307136
BLANK PLUG, SWITCH
# 20
T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
# 21
T3020330
GROMMET, RECTANGULAR
# 22
T3020085
GROMMET, DIA 18X1X9
# 23
T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
# 24
T2303368
BRACKET, HEADSTOCK INFILL
# 25
T2071980
ADJUSTER, FRAME, M12
# 26
T2056500
BUSH, RUBBER MOUNT, 10.2 X 27 X 32
# 27
T3100020
STUD, M6
# 28
T2050666
PIVOT PIN, M30
# 29
T2076468
BUNG, TUBE, UPPER CROSS BEAM, LH
# 30
T2076469
BUNG, TUBE, UPPER CROSS BEAM, RH
# 31
T3600267
O RING, ID 26.65 X DIA 2.62
# 32
T2305281
SEAT MTG, RHS
# 33
T2305282
SEAT MTG, LHS
Here are all the parts relating to the MAIN FRAME & FITTINGS of your Explorer Tiger Explorer XR. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

HANDLEBARS / CONTROLS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SCREENS

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...