TRANSMISSION FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER XR

TRANSMISSION for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR
 
(1)  T1270004
DRIVE UNIT, FRONT BEVEL BOX
 
(2)  T1181285
SEAL, OIL, 25 X 42 X 7
 
(3)  T1181287
O RING, ID 90 X DIA 2.5
 
(4)  T3331180
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M8 X 25
 
(5)  T1181282
COVER, SIDE, FRONT BEVEL BOX
 
(6)  T3000118
DOWEL, DIA 4.0 X 10.0
 
(7)  T1181294
GASKET, SIDE COVER, FRONT BEVEL BOX
 
(8)  T3331182
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 25, S/S
 
(9)  T1181291
O RING, ID 5.1 X DIA 1.6
 
(10)  T3800001
BEARING, NEEDLE, 20X14X12
 
(11)  T1181143
INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY
 
(12)  T3500201
CIRCLIP, EXT, 23.5 X 1.2
 
(13)  T3555016
THRUST WASHER, 25 X 35 X 1.0
 
(14)  T1180411
GEAR, 2ND, OUTPUT, 37T
 
(15)  T1180051
WASHER,THRUST, 41 OD X 1.5
 
(16)  T3500270
CIRCLIP, 32MM SHAFT
 
(16)  T3500270
CIRCLIP, 32MM SHAFT
 
(16)  T3500270
CIRCLIP, 32MM SHAFT
 
(17)  T1182216
GEAR, OUTPUT, 6TH, 28T
 
(18)  T1180292
WASHER, THRUST, OUTPUT
 
(18)  T1180292
WASHER, THRUST, OUTPUT
 
(19)  T3800159
BEARING, NEEDLE, K25 X 32 X 16 V5
 
(20)  T1180625
GEAR, OUTPUT, 3RD, 38T
 
(21)  T1182212
GEAR, OUTPUT, 4TH, 31T
 
(22)  T1181180
BUSH, 3RD/4TH, SPLINED
 
(22)  T1181180
BUSH, 3RD/4TH, SPLINED
 
(22)  T1181180
BUSH, 3RD/4TH, SPLINED
 
(23)  T1182201
WASHER, SPLINED, LOCKING, OUTER
 
(24)  T1182202
WASHER, SPLINED, LOCKING, INNER
 
(25)  T1180158
GEAR, 5TH, OUPUT
 
(26)  T1180675
GEAR, 1ST, OUTPUT
 
(27)  T3800151
BEARING, NEEDLE ROLLER, 25 X 29 X 13
 
(28)  T3800206
BEARING, CYL ROLLER, 24.2 X 47 X 14
 
(29)  T1181293
RESTRICTOR PLATE, OIL
 
(30)  T3051063
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 16, ENC, RAW
 
(31)  T1190207
KEEPER PLATE
 
(32)  T1181296
GASKET, FRONT BEVEL BOX
 
(33)  T3201633
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(34)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(34)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(35)  T3601275
O RING, ID DIA 8 X DIA 2.5, FKM
(36)
(36)  T1181003
PLUG, RESTRICTOR, INPUT Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T1270004
DRIVE UNIT, FRONT BEVEL BOX
# 2
T1181285
SEAL, OIL, 25 X 42 X 7
# 3
T1181287
O RING, ID 90 X DIA 2.5
# 4
T3331180
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M8 X 25
# 5
T1181282
COVER, SIDE, FRONT BEVEL BOX
# 6
T3000118
DOWEL, DIA 4.0 X 10.0
# 7
T1181294
GASKET, SIDE COVER, FRONT BEVEL BOX
# 8
T3331182
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 25, S/S
# 9
T1181291
O RING, ID 5.1 X DIA 1.6
# 10
T3800001
BEARING, NEEDLE, 20X14X12
# 11
T1181143
INPUT SHAFT ASSEMBLY
# 12
T3500201
CIRCLIP, EXT, 23.5 X 1.2
# 13
T3555016
THRUST WASHER, 25 X 35 X 1.0
# 14
T1180411
GEAR, 2ND, OUTPUT, 37T
# 15
T1180051
WASHER, THRUST, 41 OD X 1.5
# 16
T3500270
CIRCLIP, 32MM SHAFT
# 17
T1182216
GEAR, OUTPUT, 6TH, 28T
# 18
T1180292
WASHER, THRUST, OUTPUT
# 19
T3800159
BEARING, NEEDLE, K25 X 32 X 16 V5
# 20
T1180625
GEAR, OUTPUT, 3RD, 38T
# 21
T1182212
GEAR, OUTPUT, 4TH, 31T
# 22
T1181180
BUSH, 3RD/4TH, SPLINED
# 23
T1182201
WASHER, SPLINED, LOCKING, OUTER
# 24
T1182202
WASHER, SPLINED, LOCKING, INNER
# 25
T1180158
GEAR, 5TH, OUPUT
# 26
T1180675
GEAR, 1ST, OUTPUT
# 27
T3800151
BEARING, NEEDLE ROLLER, 25 X 29 X 13
# 28
T3800206
BEARING, CYL ROLLER, 24.2 X 47 X 14
# 29
T1181293
RESTRICTOR PLATE, OIL
# 30
T3051063
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 16, ENC, RAW
# 31
T1190207
KEEPER PLATE
# 32
T1181296
GASKET, FRONT BEVEL BOX
# 33
T3201633
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 30, SLV
# 34
T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
# 35
T3601275
O RING, ID DIA 8 X DIA 2.5, FKM
# 36
T1181003
PLUG, RESTRICTOR, INPUT
Here are all the parts relating to the TRANSMISSION of your Explorer Tiger Explorer XR. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

HANDLEBARS / CONTROLS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SCREENS

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...