CAMSHAFT & CAMSHAFT DRIVE FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

CAMSHAFT & CAMSHAFT DRIVE for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T1141812
CAMSHAFT INLET ASSY Part information
(1)  T1149208
KIT, CAMSHAFT INLET Part information
 
(2)  T1141822
CAMSHAFT EXHAUST ASSY Part information
(2)  T1149209
KIT, CAMSHAFT EXHAUST Part information
 
(3)  T1140888
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT, 34T, OTL Part information
 
(3)  T1140888
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT, 34T, OTL Part information
 
(3)  T1140999
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT, 34T, OTL Part information
 
(3)  T1140999
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT, 34T, OTL Part information
 
(4)  T3053005
SCREW, PAN, M7 X 12
 
(4)  T3053005
SCREW, PAN, M7 X 12
 
(5)  T1140191
TOP PAD, CAMCHAIN
 
(6)  T1141210
CHAIN, CAM DRIVE, 138 LINK
 
(7)  T1100808
KEY, CRANKSHAFT
 
(8)  T1140502
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT, 17T
 
(9)  T1100065
SPACER, HEX
 
(10)  T3050161
SCREW, CAP/HD. M8 X 20, RAW
 
(11)  T1141212
RUBBING STRIP
 
(12)  T1141219
TENSIONER BLADE, ALUMINIUM
 
(13)  T1141209
FACING, TENSIONER BLADE Part information
(13)  T1141234
KIT, BLADE, TENSIONER Part information
 
(14)  T1140066
PAD, BLADE, TENSIONER
 
(15)  T1141062
DOWEL, TENSIONER
 
(15)  T1141062
DOWEL, TENSIONER
 
(16)  T1140114
TENSIONER, HYDRAULIC, BLACK
 
(17)  T1140071
GASKET, METAL TENSIONER
 
(18)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(19)  T3600199
O RING, 18.8 X DIA 1.9
Part number Description
# 1
T1141812
CAMSHAFT INLET ASSY
# 1
T1149208
KIT, CAMSHAFT INLET
# 2
T1141822
CAMSHAFT EXHAUST ASSY
# 2
T1149209
KIT, CAMSHAFT EXHAUST
# 3
T1140888
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT, 34T, OTL
# 3
T1140999
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT, 34T, OTL
# 4
T3053005
SCREW, PAN, M7 X 12
# 5
T1140191
TOP PAD, CAMCHAIN
# 6
T1141210
CHAIN, CAM DRIVE, 138 LINK
# 7
T1100808
KEY, CRANKSHAFT
# 8
T1140502
SPROCKET, CAMSHAFT, 17T
# 9
T1100065
SPACER, HEX
# 10
T3050161
SCREW, CAP/HD. M8 X 20, RAW
# 11
T1141212
RUBBING STRIP
# 12
T1141219
TENSIONER BLADE, ALUMINIUM
# 13
T1141209
FACING, TENSIONER BLADE
# 13
T1141234
KIT, BLADE, TENSIONER
# 14
T1140066
PAD, BLADE, TENSIONER
# 15
T1141062
DOWEL, TENSIONER
# 16
T1140114
TENSIONER, HYDRAULIC, BLACK
# 17
T1140071
GASKET, METAL TENSIONER
# 18
T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 19
T3600199
O RING, 18.8 X DIA 1.9
Here are all the parts relating to the CAMSHAFT & CAMSHAFT DRIVE of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...