CRANKCASE & FITTINGS FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

CRANKCASE & FITTINGS for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T1162810
CRANKCASE ASSEMBLY SPARES KIT
 
(2)  T3450000
PLUG, PTF-SAE SHORT, 3/8-18, ENC Part information
 
(2)  T3450000
PLUG, PTF-SAE SHORT, 3/8-18, ENC Part information
 
(2)  T3450005
PLUG, NPSI 3/8 DRYSEAL Part information
 
(2)  T3450005
PLUG, NPSI 3/8 DRYSEAL Part information
 
(3)  T3450091
PLUG, DIA 14, ALUM
 
(4)  T3800165
BEARING, BALL, 6306R
 
(5)  T3800203
BEARING NEEDLE 25 X 32 X 12
 
(6)  T1261049
SIGHT GLASS
 
(7)  T3500078
CIRCLIP, INT DIA 81.4 X 1.2
 
(8)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(9)  T3205062
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(10)  T1222207
BUSH, 10 X 12 X 8
 
(11)  T1210288
PIPE, GEARBOX, OIL FEED SPRAY
 
(12)  T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
 
(13)  T3600252
O RING, 10.1 DIA X 1.6
 
(14)  T3600109
O RING, ID 5.6 X 2.3
 
(15)  T3000102
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 10 X 14
 
(15)  T3000102
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 10 X 14
 
(15)  T3000102
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 10 X 14
 
(16)  T1180156
SLEEVE ASSY, NEEDLE BEARING
 
(17)  T1160217
PLATE, OIL RETAINER
 
(18)  T1160218
GASKET, OIL RETAINER PLATE
 
(19)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(19)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(20)  T3450119
PLUG, FACE SEAL, M16 X 1.5
 
(21)  T3600191
O RING, 16 X 2
 
(22)  T1182203
PLATE, RETAINER, BEARING, INPUT
 
(23)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(23)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(24)  T3555012
WASHER, 6.4 X 16 X 2
 
(25)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(26)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(26)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(27)  T1161450
MAIN BEARING, GROOVED, WHITE Part information
(27)  T1161451
MAIN BEARING, GROOVED, RED Part information
(27)  T1161452
MAIN BEARING, GROOVED, BLUE Part information
(27)  T1161453
MAIN BEARING, GROOVED, GREEN Part information
 
(28)  T3450299
FIRTREE, M6
 
(28)  T3450299
FIRTREE, M6
 
(29)  T2503147
BRACKET, CABLE TIDY
 
(30)  T1162201
BAFFLE PLATE, CRANKCASE, BREATHER
 
(31)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(31)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(32)  T1162202
GASKET, BREATHER PLATE
 
(33)  T3450101
BUTTON, FIRTREE, M6 X 11
Part number Description
# 1
T1162810
CRANKCASE ASSEMBLY SPARES KIT
# 2
T3450000
PLUG, PTF-SAE SHORT, 3/8-18, ENC
# 2
T3450005
PLUG, NPSI 3/8 DRYSEAL
# 3
T3450091
PLUG, DIA 14, ALUM
# 4
T3800165
BEARING, BALL, 6306R
# 5
T3800203
BEARING NEEDLE 25 X 32 X 12
# 6
T1261049
SIGHT GLASS
# 7
T3500078
CIRCLIP, INT DIA 81.4 X 1.2
# 8
T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
# 9
T3205062
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 12, SLV
# 10
T1222207
BUSH, 10 X 12 X 8
# 11
T1210288
PIPE, GEARBOX, OIL FEED SPRAY
# 12
T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
# 13
T3600252
O RING, 10.1 DIA X 1.6
# 14
T3600109
O RING, ID 5.6 X 2.3
# 15
T3000102
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 10 X 14
# 16
T1180156
SLEEVE ASSY, NEEDLE BEARING
# 17
T1160217
PLATE, OIL RETAINER
# 18
T1160218
GASKET, OIL RETAINER PLATE
# 19
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 20
T3450119
PLUG, FACE SEAL, M16 X 1.5
# 21
T3600191
O RING, 16 X 2
# 22
T1182203
PLATE, RETAINER, BEARING, INPUT
# 23
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 24
T3555012
WASHER, 6.4 X 16 X 2
# 25
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 26
T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
# 27
T1161450
MAIN BEARING, GROOVED, WHITE
# 27
T1161451
MAIN BEARING, GROOVED, RED
# 27
T1161452
MAIN BEARING, GROOVED, BLUE
# 27
T1161453
MAIN BEARING, GROOVED, GREEN
# 28
T3450299
FIRTREE, M6
# 29
T2503147
BRACKET, CABLE TIDY
# 30
T1162201
BAFFLE PLATE, CRANKCASE, BREATHER
# 31
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 32
T1162202
GASKET, BREATHER PLATE
# 33
T3450101
BUTTON, FIRTREE, M6 X 11
Here are all the parts relating to the CRANKCASE & FITTINGS of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...