DRESSER BARS ENGINE FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

DRESSER BARS ENGINE for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  A9788001
ENGINE DRESSER BARS
 
(2)  T2076968
KIT, BAR, ENGINE PROTECTOR Part information
(2)  T2079931
ENGINE PROTECTOR BARS
 
(3)  T2076730
PROTECTOR BAR, ENGINE, LH
 
(4)  T2076735
PROTECTOR BAR, ENGINE, RH Part information
(4)  T2079933
PROTECTOR BAR, ENGINE, RH
 
(5)  T2076966
LINK BAR
 
(6)  T3334662
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 265
 
(7)  T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
 
(8)  T3205781
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 1.25 X 25, SLV
 
(8)  T3205781
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 1.25 X 25, SLV
 
(9)  T3051055
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV, ENC
 
(10)  T3205486
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 45, SLV
 
(11)  T3205868
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 33, SLV
 
(12)  T2076745
SPACER, 8.4 X 17.8 X 13, ALUMINIUM
 
(13)  T2076740
SPACER, 8.4 X 17.8 X 25, ALUMINIUM
Part number Description
# 1
A9788001
ENGINE DRESSER BARS
Contact
# 2
T2076968
KIT, BAR, ENGINE PROTECTOR Contact
# 2
T2079931
ENGINE PROTECTOR BARS
# 3
T2076730
PROTECTOR BAR, ENGINE, LH
Contact
# 4
T2076735
PROTECTOR BAR, ENGINE, RH Contact
# 4
T2079933
PROTECTOR BAR, ENGINE, RH
# 5
T2076966
LINK BAR
# 6
T3334662
SCREW, TORX, M12 X 265
# 7
T3350234
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M12 X 1.25
# 8
T3205781
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 1.25 X 25, SLV
# 9
T3051055
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV, ENC
# 10
T3205486
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 45, SLV
# 11
T3205868
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 33, SLV
# 12
T2076745
SPACER, 8.4 X 17.8 X 13, ALUMINIUM
Contact
# 13
T2076740
SPACER, 8.4 X 17.8 X 25, ALUMINIUM
Here are all the parts relating to the DRESSER BARS ENGINE of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...