ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2501095
HARNESS, MAIN, ABS Part information
(1)  T2501116
KIT, ABS HARNESS & GEAR SENSOR Part information
 
(2)  T2501310
FUSE, MINI, 10A
 
(3)  T2501315
FUSE, MINI, 15A
 
(4)  T2501320
FUSE, MINI, 20A
 
(5)  T2505035
FUSE 40 AMP
 
(6)  T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
 
(7)  T2506040
RELAY, NORMALLY OPEN, DIODE
 
(7)  T2506040
RELAY, NORMALLY OPEN, DIODE
 
(8)  T2506035
RELAY, CHANGEOVER
 
(9)  T2504061
IMMOBILISER ECU, WITH RF 434 Part information
(9)  T2504071
IMMOBILISER ECU, WITH RF 315 Part information
 
(10)  T3332464
SCREW, S/TAP, THF, 5 X 25
 
(11)  T1310008
STARTER SOLENOID ASSY
 
(12)  T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
 
(13)  T2502376
BATTERY MULTIPACK (10) Part information
(13)  T2502450
(13)  T2504604
SPARES KIT, BATTERY Part information
 
(14)  T2501750
BATTERY STRAP
 
(15)  T2500759
HORN ASSY, LOW TONE
 
(16)  T3201228
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 14, SLV
 
(17)  T2502405
SWITCH, FALL DETECTION
 
(18)  T3551066
WASHER, 4.3 X 12.0 X 1.0
 
(19)  T3330390
SCREW, H/HD, M4 X 25, SLV, ENC
 
(20)  T2503572
STARTER LEAD
 
(21)  T2503573
BATTERY LEAD, POSITIVE
 
(22)  T2503574
EARTH LEAD
 
(23)  T1290975
AIR PRESSURE SENSOR
 
(24)  T3200190
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(25)  T1290088
SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE
 
(26)  T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(27)  T2505075
SOCKET, AUXILLARY POWER
 
(28)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(29)  T2503600
CABLE, TIDY, SUMP
 
(31)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(32)  T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
 
(33)  T3451400
PLUG, DIA 17.5MM
 
(34)  T2503501
ECU BRACKET
 
(35)  T3660077
TRIM, CUT LENGTH, 70MM
 
(36)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(36)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(37)  T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
 
(37)  T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
 
(38)  T3350088
DOMENUT, LOCKING, M6
 
(39)  T3700192
P CLIP, ID 8MM
 
(40)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(41)  T3700061
CLIP, CABLE DOUBLE
 
(42)  T2503577
ENGINE SUBHARNESS
 
(43)  T2501069
MOULDING, CRANKCASE TIDY
 
(44)  T3205064
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 16, ENC
 
(45)  T2500702
SOLENOID BRACKET
 
(46)  T2503579
BRACKET, SUB-HARNESS CONNECTOR
 
(47)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(48)  T2503502
ANTI-TAMPER BRACKET
 
(49)  T3010062
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 7.8 X 2.85
 
(51)  T3700015
CABLE TIE, 185.7 LONG
 
(52)  T2509876
FLYLEAD, ETC, JP Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2501095
HARNESS, MAIN, ABS
# 1
T2501116
KIT, ABS HARNESS & GEAR SENSOR
# 2
T2501310
FUSE, MINI, 10A
# 3
T2501315
FUSE, MINI, 15A
# 4
T2501320
FUSE, MINI, 20A
# 5
T2505035
FUSE 40 AMP
# 6
T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
# 7
T2506040
RELAY, NORMALLY OPEN, DIODE
Contact
# 8
T2506035
RELAY, CHANGEOVER
Contact
# 9
T2504061
IMMOBILISER ECU, WITH RF 434
# 9
T2504071
IMMOBILISER ECU, WITH RF 315
# 10
T3332464
SCREW, S/TAP, THF, 5 X 25
# 11
T1310008
STARTER SOLENOID ASSY
# 12
T3350003
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M6 X 1.0
# 13
T2502376
BATTERY MULTIPACK (10) Contact
# 13
T2502450
BATTERY
# 13
T2504604
SPARES KIT, BATTERY
# 14
T2501750
BATTERY STRAP
# 15
T2500759
HORN ASSY, LOW TONE
# 16
T3201228
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 14, SLV
# 17
T2502405
SWITCH, FALL DETECTION
# 18
T3551066
WASHER, 4.3 X 12.0 X 1.0
# 19
T3330390
SCREW, H/HD, M4 X 25, SLV, ENC
# 20
T2503572
STARTER LEAD
# 21
T2503573
BATTERY LEAD, POSITIVE
# 22
T2503574
EARTH LEAD
# 23
T1290975
AIR PRESSURE SENSOR
# 24
T3200190
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 25, SLV
# 25
T1290088
SENSOR, AIR TEMPERATURE
# 26
T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
# 27
T2505075
SOCKET, AUXILLARY POWER
# 28
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 29
T2503600
CABLE, TIDY, SUMP
# 31
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 32
T3701170
PLASTIC RIVET, SCREW TYPE
# 33
T3451400
PLUG, DIA 17.5MM
# 34
T2503501
ECU BRACKET
# 35
T3660077
TRIM, CUT LENGTH, 70MM
# 36
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 37
T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
# 38
T3350088
DOMENUT, LOCKING, M6
# 39
T3700192
P CLIP, ID 8MM
# 40
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 41
T3700061
CLIP, CABLE DOUBLE
# 42
T2503577
ENGINE SUBHARNESS
# 43
T2501069
MOULDING, CRANKCASE TIDY
# 44
T3205064
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 16, ENC
# 45
T2500702
SOLENOID BRACKET
# 46
T2503579
BRACKET, SUB-HARNESS CONNECTOR
# 47
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 48
T2503502
ANTI-TAMPER BRACKET
# 49
T3010062
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 7.8 X 2.85
# 51
T3700015
CABLE TIE, 185.7 LONG
# 52
T2509876
FLYLEAD, ETC, JP
Here are all the parts relating to the ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...