FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2080788
CONTROL PLATE, RH
 
(2)  T2081079
CONTROL PLATE, LH
 
(3)  T2080784
HEELGUARD, RH
 
(4)  T2081105
INSERT, HEELGUARD, RH
 
(5)  T2081106
INSERT, HEELGUARD, LH
 
(6)  T2085114
FOOTPEG, RH, FRONT
 
(7)  T2085116
FOOTPEG, LH, FRONT
 
(8)  T2085119
FOOTREST, RUBBER
 
(8)  T2085119
FOOTREST, RUBBER
 
(9)  T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(10)  T3335012
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M8 X 25
 
(10)  T3335012
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M8 X 25
 
(10)  T3335012
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M8 X 25
 
(10)  T3335012
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M8 X 25
 
(10)  T3335012
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M8 X 25
 
(11)  T2080874
PIVOT PIN, FOOTREST, 8.0
 
(11)  T2080874
PIVOT PIN, FOOTREST, 8.0
 
(12)  T2081031
RETURN SPRING, FOOTREST
 
(12)  T2081031
RETURN SPRING, FOOTREST
 
(13)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(13)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(13)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(13)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(14)  T3600109
O RING, ID 5.6 X 2.3
 
(14)  T3600109
O RING, ID 5.6 X 2.3
 
(15)  T3550256
WASHER, RETAINING, 6.0
 
(15)  T3550256
WASHER, RETAINING, 6.0
 
(16)  T2084401
REAR FOOTREST ASSY, RH
 
(17)  T2084402
REAR FOOTREST ASSY, LH
 
(18)  T2084405
FOOTREST RUBBER
 
(18)  T2084405
FOOTREST RUBBER
 
(19)  T2084407
REAR FOOTREST DETENT PLATE, RH
 
(20)  T2082161
FOOTREST HANGER, REAR, RH
 
(21)  T2082162
FOOTREST HANGER, REAR, LH
 
(22)  T2082164
HEEL GUARD, INFILL, RH
 
(23)  T2082163
HEEL GUARD, INFILL, LH
 
(24)  T2080546
PIN, PIVOT, FOOTREST
 
(24)  T2080546
PIN, PIVOT, FOOTREST
 
(25)  T2700081
SCREW, C'SUNK, PHIL, M5 X .08 X 16
 
(25)  T2700081
SCREW, C'SUNK, PHIL, M5 X .08 X 16
 
(26)  T2084408
REAR FOOTREST DETENT PLATE, LH
 
(27)  T2080774
CONTROL PLATE, LH
 
(28)  T3750006
BUSH
 
(28)  T3750006
BUSH
Part number Description
# 1
T2080788
CONTROL PLATE, RH
# 2
T2081079
CONTROL PLATE, LH
# 3
T2080784
HEELGUARD, RH
# 4
T2081105
INSERT, HEELGUARD, RH
# 5
T2081106
INSERT, HEELGUARD, LH
# 6
T2085114
FOOTPEG, RH, FRONT
# 7
T2085116
FOOTPEG, LH, FRONT
# 8
T2085119
FOOTREST, RUBBER
# 9
T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 10
T3335012
SCREW, BUT/HD, SKT, M8 X 25
# 11
T2080874
PIVOT PIN, FOOTREST, 8.0
# 12
T2081031
RETURN SPRING, FOOTREST
# 13
T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
# 14
T3600109
O RING, ID 5.6 X 2.3
# 15
T3550256
WASHER, RETAINING, 6.0
# 16
T2084401
REAR FOOTREST ASSY, RH
# 17
T2084402
REAR FOOTREST ASSY, LH
# 18
T2084405
FOOTREST RUBBER
# 19
T2084407
REAR FOOTREST DETENT PLATE, RH
# 20
T2082161
FOOTREST HANGER, REAR, RH
# 21
T2082162
FOOTREST HANGER, REAR, LH
# 22
T2082164
HEEL GUARD, INFILL, RH
# 23
T2082163
HEEL GUARD, INFILL, LH
# 24
T2080546
PIN, PIVOT, FOOTREST
# 25
T2700081
SCREW, C'SUNK, PHIL, M5 X .08 X 16
# 26
T2084408
REAR FOOTREST DETENT PLATE, LH
# 27
T2080774
CONTROL PLATE, LH
# 28
T3750006
BUSH
Here are all the parts relating to the FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...