FRONT FORKS & YOKES FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

FRONT FORKS & YOKES for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2041510
STANCHION ASSY, LH
 
(2)  T2041520
STANCHION ASSY, RH
 
(3)  T2041518
TUBE COMP, INNER, LH
 
(4)  T2041525
TUBE COMP, INNER, RH
 
(5)  T2041505
TUBE, OUTER
 
(6)  T2041532
CYLINDER COMP ASSEMBLY
 
(7)  T2045045
WASHER, SEALING B
 
(8)  T2045046
CAPSCREW, OIL LOCK
 
(9)  T2041533
SPRING
 
(10)  T2040072
NUT, CAP ASSY
 
(11)  T2044165
SPACER
 
(12)  T2044152
WASHER, SPRING SPACER
 
(13)  T2041529
WASHER, FLAT
 
(14)  T2041527
SNAP RING
 
(15)  T2041531
PISTON
 
(16)  T2041530
BEARING, OUTER TUBE
 
(17)  T2041528
OIL SEAL
 
(18)  T2041526
DUST SEAL
 
(19)  T3050300
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 Part information
 
(19)  T3050300
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 Part information
 
(20)  T2041534
CAP COMP
 
(21)  T2041550
LOWER YOKE ASSEMBLY
 
(22)  T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(22)  T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(23)  T2040442
NUT, UPPER YOKE
 
(24)  T3551551
WASHER, 27.5 X 35 X 0.5
 
(25)  T2040304
LOCKNUT, M30
 
(26)  T2041306
WASHER, HEADSTOCK
 
(27)  T2040301
ADJUSTER NUT, M30, LOWER
 
(28)  T2046559
COVER, HEADSTOCK BEARING
 
(29)  T3800091
BEARING, SAC
 
(30)  T3600234
DUST SEAL, DIA 55
 
(31)  T3700226
HOSE GUIDE
 
(32)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
Part number Description
# 1
T2041510
STANCHION ASSY, LH
# 2
T2041520
STANCHION ASSY, RH
# 3
T2041518
TUBE COMP, INNER, LH
# 4
T2041525
TUBE COMP, INNER, RH
# 5
T2041505
TUBE, OUTER
# 6
T2041532
CYLINDER COMP ASSEMBLY
# 7
T2045045
WASHER, SEALING B
# 8
T2045046
CAPSCREW, OIL LOCK
# 9
T2041533
SPRING
# 10
T2040072
NUT, CAP ASSY
# 11
T2044165
SPACER
# 12
T2044152
WASHER, SPRING SPACER
# 13
T2041529
WASHER, FLAT
# 14
T2041527
SNAP RING
# 15
T2041531
PISTON
# 16
T2041530
BEARING, OUTER TUBE
# 17
T2041528
OIL SEAL
# 18
T2041526
DUST SEAL
# 19
T3050300
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8
# 20
T2041534
CAP COMP
# 21
T2041550
LOWER YOKE ASSEMBLY
# 22
T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
# 23
T2040442
NUT, UPPER YOKE
# 24
T3551551
WASHER, 27.5 X 35 X 0.5
# 25
T2040304
LOCKNUT, M30
# 26
T2041306
WASHER, HEADSTOCK
Contact
# 27
T2040301
ADJUSTER NUT, M30, LOWER
# 28
T2046559
COVER, HEADSTOCK BEARING
# 29
T3800091
BEARING, SAC
# 30
T3600234
DUST SEAL, DIA 55
# 31
T3700226
HOSE GUIDE
# 32
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
Here are all the parts relating to the FRONT FORKS & YOKES of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...