IGNITION SWITCH & LOCK SET FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

IGNITION SWITCH & LOCK SET for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2507788
LOCKSET ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(2)  T2507581
IGNITION LOCK, COMBINED Part information
 
(3)  T2504557
KEY, CUT, IMMOBILISER Part information
(3)  T2504558
KEY, BLANK, IMMOBILISER Part information
 
(4)  T2500612
FUEL FILLER CAP, NON VENTED Part information
 
(5)  T2500622
SEAL, FILLER CAP, BREATHER
 
(6)  T2500692
LOCK, BARREL SET, LUGGAGE Part information
 
(7)  T2500618
SEAT LOCK ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(8)  T2501099
SEAT LATCH
 
(9)  T3050343
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 30, SLV
 
(10)  T3050341
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV
 
(10)  T3050341
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV
 
(11)  T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(11)  T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(12)  T3331044
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(13)  T3330327
BOLT, SHEAR, M6 X 22, ENC
 
(14)  T3550436
WASHER, M6, ELONGATED
Part number Description
# 1
T2507788
LOCKSET ASSEMBLY
# 2
T2507581
IGNITION LOCK, COMBINED
# 3
T2504557
KEY, CUT, IMMOBILISER
# 3
T2504558
KEY, BLANK, IMMOBILISER
# 4
T2500612
FUEL FILLER CAP, NON VENTED
# 5
T2500622
SEAL, FILLER CAP, BREATHER
# 6
T2500692
LOCK, BARREL SET, LUGGAGE Contact
# 7
T2500618
SEAT LOCK ASSEMBLY
# 8
T2501099
SEAT LATCH
# 9
T3050343
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 30, SLV
# 10
T3050341
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV
# 11
T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
# 12
T3331044
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 16, SLV
# 13
T3330327
BOLT, SHEAR, M6 X 22, ENC
# 14
T3550436
WASHER, M6, ELONGATED
Here are all the parts relating to the IGNITION SWITCH & LOCK SET of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...