SEAT FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

SEAT for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2308135
RIDER SEAT ASSEMBLY Part information
(1)  T2308136
SPARES ASSY, SEAT Part information
 
(2)  T2304379
SEAT, RUBBER, FRONT
 
(2)  T2304379
SEAT, RUBBER, FRONT
 
(3)  T2303066
SEAT RUBBER ASSY Part information
(3)  T2308137
SPARES ASSY, SEAT BAR Part information
 
(4)  T2304423
PILLION SEAT ASSEMBLY
 
(5)  T2307367
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT BASE
 
(5)  T2307367
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT BASE
 
(6)  T2303605
TOOLKIT, TYPE W
 
(7)  T2305682
STRAP, TOOL KIT, FEMALE
 
(8)  T2305683
STRAP, TOOL KIT, MALE
 
(9)  T2304494
SEAT BRIDGE, MOULDING
 
(10)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(10)  T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(11)  T3021161
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14.22 X 7.1
 
(11)  T3021161
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14.22 X 7.1
 
(12)  T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
 
(12)  T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
 
(13)  T2303777
BAR, FRONT, RIDER SEAT
 
(14)  T2309777
KIT, RIDER SEAT, SPARES
 
(14)  T2309777
KIT, RIDER SEAT, SPARES
 
(15)  T2302609
KIT, PILLION SEAT
Part number Description
# 1
T2308135
RIDER SEAT ASSEMBLY
# 1
T2308136
SPARES ASSY, SEAT
# 2
T2304379
SEAT, RUBBER, FRONT
# 3
T2303066
SEAT RUBBER ASSY Contact
# 3
T2308137
SPARES ASSY, SEAT BAR
# 4
T2304423
PILLION SEAT ASSEMBLY
# 5
T2307367
RUBBER FOOT, SEAT BASE
# 6
T2303605
TOOLKIT, TYPE W
# 7
T2305682
STRAP, TOOL KIT, FEMALE
# 8
T2305683
STRAP, TOOL KIT, MALE
# 9
T2304494
SEAT BRIDGE, MOULDING
# 10
T3203222
BOLT, HHF, M6 X 12, SLV
# 11
T3021161
RUBBER FOOT, DIA 14.22 X 7.1
# 12
T3350123
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5, NON-SECURED
# 13
T2303777
BAR, FRONT, RIDER SEAT
# 14
T2309777
KIT, RIDER SEAT, SPARES
# 15
T2302609
KIT, PILLION SEAT
Here are all the parts relating to the SEAT of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...