STANDS for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2087791
SIDESTAND BRACKET
 
(2)  T3205760
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M10 X 60, SLV
 
(3)  T2082130
SIDESTAND LEG
 
(4)  T2080808
SPRING, SIDESTAND
 
(5)  T3330867
BOLT, SHOULDERED, M10 X 1.25 X 53.1
 
(6)  T3350134
LOCKNUT, M10 X 1.25
 
(7)  T2080746
SIDESTAND SWITCH
 
(8)  T3330728
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 16, ENC
 
(9)  T2081358
CENTRESTAND ASSY Part information
(9)  T2081375
SPARES KIT, CENTRESTAND & COVER Part information
 
(10)  T2081970
PIN, CENTRESTAND SPRING
 
(11)  T2080793
SPRING, CENTRESTAND
 
(12)  T2080811
BRACKET, CENTRESTAND SPRING
 
(13)  T2083340
BOSS, PIVOT, CENTRESTAND
 
(13)  T2083340
BOSS, PIVOT, CENTRESTAND
 
(14)  T3332162
SCREW, M10 X 30, ENC
 
(14)  T3332162
SCREW, M10 X 30, ENC
 
(15)  T3606360
O RING, 14 X 17.6 X 1.6
 
(16)  T2081147
BRACKET, CENTRESTAND SPRING
 
(16)  T2081147
BRACKET, CENTRESTAND SPRING
 
(17)  T3051043
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 45
 
(18)  T2081781
UPSTOP, SIDESTAND, RUBBER Part information
(18)  T2081928
UP STOP, CENTRESTAND Part information
 
(19)  T3205156
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 18, SLV
 
(20)  T2081346
COVER, TUBULAR, PLASTIC Part information
 
(21)  T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2087791
SIDESTAND BRACKET
# 2
T3205760
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M10 X 60, SLV
# 3
T2082130
SIDESTAND LEG
# 4
T2080808
SPRING, SIDESTAND
# 5
T3330867
BOLT, SHOULDERED, M10 X 1.25 X 53.1
# 6
T3350134
LOCKNUT, M10 X 1.25
# 7
T2080746
SIDESTAND SWITCH
# 8
T3330728
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 16, ENC
# 9
T2081358
CENTRESTAND ASSY
# 9
T2081375
SPARES KIT, CENTRESTAND & COVER
# 10
T2081970
PIN, CENTRESTAND SPRING
# 11
T2080793
SPRING, CENTRESTAND
# 12
T2080811
BRACKET, CENTRESTAND SPRING
# 13
T2083340
BOSS, PIVOT, CENTRESTAND
# 14
T3332162
SCREW, M10 X 30, ENC
# 15
T3606360
O RING, 14 X 17.6 X 1.6
# 16
T2081147
BRACKET, CENTRESTAND SPRING
# 17
T3051043
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 45
# 18
T2081781
UPSTOP, SIDESTAND, RUBBER
# 18
T2081928
UP STOP, CENTRESTAND
# 19
T3205156
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 18, SLV
# 20
T2081346
COVER, TUBULAR, PLASTIC
# 21
T3300008
RIVET, BARBED, 2.1-4.3MM
Here are all the parts relating to the STANDS of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...