THROTTLES - INJECTORS AND FUEL RAIL FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

THROTTLES   INJECTORS AND FUEL RAIL for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T1241700
THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY
 
(2)  T1249018
FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY
 
(3)  T1241708
FUEL INJECTOR
 
(4)  T1249017
SENSOR SET, THROTTLE
 
(6)  T1249019
PIPE SET, FUEL
 
(7)  T1240471
SCREW, FUEL RAIL
 
(9)  T1240446
TRANSITION PIECE
 
(9)  T1240446
TRANSITION PIECE
 
(9)  T1240446
TRANSITION PIECE
 
(10)  T1241705
CLIP, TRANSITION PIECE
 
(10)  T1241705
CLIP, TRANSITION PIECE
 
(11)  T3331234
SCREW, TORX, P/H, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(11)  T3331234
SCREW, TORX, P/H, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(12)  T1241729
HOSE, MAP, CYL 1
 
(13)  T1241730
HOSE, MAP, CYL 3
 
(14)  T1241731
HOSE, MAP, CYL 2
 
(15)  T1242929
CONNECTOR, 4 WAY
 
(16)  T1241732
HOSE, MAP SENSOR
 
(17)  T1241763
BRACKET, AIRBOX
 
(18)  T3330649
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 12, SLV
 
(19)  T1240245
HOSE ASSEMBLY, FUEL FEED
 
(20)  T2040811
TWIN CLIP, BRAKE HOSE
 
(20)  T2040811
TWIN CLIP, BRAKE HOSE
 
(21)  T1247777
COVER, FUEL INJECTOR
Part number Description
# 1
T1241700
THROTTLE BODY ASSEMBLY
# 2
T1249018
FUEL INJECTOR ASSEMBLY
# 3
T1241708
FUEL INJECTOR
# 4
T1249017
SENSOR SET, THROTTLE
# 6
T1249019
PIPE SET, FUEL
# 7
T1240471
SCREW, FUEL RAIL
# 9
T1240446
TRANSITION PIECE
# 10
T1241705
CLIP, TRANSITION PIECE
# 11
T3331234
SCREW, TORX, P/H, M6 X 20, SLV
# 12
T1241729
HOSE, MAP, CYL 1
# 13
T1241730
HOSE, MAP, CYL 3
# 14
T1241731
HOSE, MAP, CYL 2
# 15
T1242929
CONNECTOR, 4 WAY
# 16
T1241732
HOSE, MAP SENSOR
# 17
T1241763
BRACKET, AIRBOX
# 18
T3330649
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 12, SLV
# 19
T1240245
HOSE ASSEMBLY, FUEL FEED
# 20
T2040811
TWIN CLIP, BRAKE HOSE
# 21
T1247777
COVER, FUEL INJECTOR
Here are all the parts relating to the THROTTLES - INJECTORS AND FUEL RAIL of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...