HANDLEBARS & SWITCHES FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER XR

HANDLEBARS & SWITCHES for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR
 
(1)  T2041398
UPPER YOKE ASSEMBLY
 
(2)  T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(2)  T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(3)  T2040813
LOWER HANDLEBAR CLAMP
 
(3)  T2040813
LOWER HANDLEBAR CLAMP
 
(4)  T2040826
CLAMP, HANDLEBAR, UPPER
 
(5)  T3050154
BOLT, CAP/HD, M10 X 90, SLV
 
(5)  T3050154
BOLT, CAP/HD, M10 X 90, SLV
 
(6)  T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
 
(7)  T2042745
HANDLEBAR, ALUMINIUM, TAPERED
 
(8)  T2041386
WIRE GUIDE
 
(9)  T3205061
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 10, SLV
 
(10)  T2041849
BAR END WEIGHT
 
(10)  T2041849
BAR END WEIGHT
 
(11)  T3330931
SCREW, CSK, M6 X 20. SLV
 
(11)  T3330931
SCREW, CSK, M6 X 20. SLV
 
(12)  T3331439
SCREW, S/TAP, PAN/HD, M4 X 10, SLV
 
(12)  T3331439
SCREW, S/TAP, PAN/HD, M4 X 10, SLV
 
(13)  T2042464
GRIP, HANDLEBAR, LH
 
(14)  T2042382
SWITCHCUBE, LH
 
(15)  T3331795
SCREW, M5 X 35
 
(16)  T2041294
SWITCHCUBE, RH, APS
 
(17)  T3331440
SCREW, PAN/HD, PHIL, M5 X 40
 
(17)  T3331440
SCREW, PAN/HD, PHIL, M5 X 40
 
(18)  T2042454
GRIP, HANDLEBAR, RH
 
(20)  T3331750
SCREW, TX, M4 X 17.5, SLV
 
(21)  T3700212
BAND, RUBBER
 
(21)  T3700212
BAND, RUBBER
 
(22)  T3550500
WASHER, 4.3 X 9.0 X 0.8
 
(22)  T3550500
WASHER, 4.3 X 9.0 X 0.8
 
(23)  T2067777
MIRROR, LH
 
(24)  T2069777
MIRROR, RH
Part number Description
# 1
T2041398
UPPER YOKE ASSEMBLY
# 2
T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
# 3
T2040813
LOWER HANDLEBAR CLAMP
# 4
T2040826
CLAMP, HANDLEBAR, UPPER
# 5
T3050154
BOLT, CAP/HD, M10 X 90, SLV
# 6
T3050323
SCREW, CAP/HD, M8 X 30, SLV
# 7
T2042745
HANDLEBAR, ALUMINIUM, TAPERED
# 8
T2041386
WIRE GUIDE
# 9
T3205061
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 10, SLV
# 10
T2041849
BAR END WEIGHT
# 11
T3330931
SCREW, CSK, M6 X 20. SLV
# 12
T3331439
SCREW, S/TAP, PAN/HD, M4 X 10, SLV
# 13
T2042464
GRIP, HANDLEBAR, LH
# 14
T2042382
SWITCHCUBE, LH
# 15
T3331795
SCREW, M5 X 35
# 16
T2041294
SWITCHCUBE, RH, APS
# 17
T3331440
SCREW, PAN/HD, PHIL, M5 X 40
# 18
T2042454
GRIP, HANDLEBAR, RH
# 20
T3331750
SCREW, TX, M4 X 17.5, SLV
# 21
T3700212
BAND, RUBBER
# 22
T3550500
WASHER, 4.3 X 9.0 X 0.8
# 23
T2067777
MIRROR, LH
# 24
T2069777
MIRROR, RH
Here are all the parts relating to the HANDLEBARS & SWITCHES of your Explorer Tiger Explorer XR. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

HANDLEBARS / CONTROLS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SCREENS

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...