IGNITION SWITCH & LOCK SET FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER XR

IGNITION SWITCH & LOCK SET for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR
 
(1)  T2501089
LOCKSET ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(2)  T2501558
IGNITION LOCK ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(3)  T2507790
KEY, CUT, IMMOBILISER Part information
(3)  T2507791
KEY, BLANK, IMMOBILISER Part information
 
(4)  T2401242
FILLER CAP ASSY, FUEL TANK Part information
 
(5)  T2500622
SEAL, FILLER CAP, BREATHER
 
(6)  T2500692
LOCK, BARREL SET, LUGGAGE Part information
 
(7)  T2500618
SEAT LOCK ASSEMBLY Part information
 
(8)  T2503006
SEAT LATCH
 
(9)  T3050343
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 30, SLV
 
(10)  T3050341
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV
 
(10)  T3050341
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV
 
(11)  T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
 
(12)  T3331044
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(13)  T3330324
BOLT, SHEAR, M6 X 1 X 20, ENC Part information
(13)  T3330327
BOLT, SHEAR, M6 X 22, ENC Part information
 
(14)  T3550436
WASHER, M6, ELONGATED
 
(15)  T3330892
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 15, S5041
Part number Description
# 1
T2501089
LOCKSET ASSEMBLY
# 2
T2501558
IGNITION LOCK ASSEMBLY
# 3
T2507790
KEY, CUT, IMMOBILISER
# 3
T2507791
KEY, BLANK, IMMOBILISER
# 4
T2401242
FILLER CAP ASSY, FUEL TANK
# 5
T2500622
SEAL, FILLER CAP, BREATHER
# 6
T2500692
LOCK, BARREL SET, LUGGAGE Contact
# 7
T2500618
SEAT LOCK ASSEMBLY
# 8
T2503006
SEAT LATCH
# 9
T3050343
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 30, SLV
# 10
T3050341
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 10, SLV
# 11
T3050342
SCREW, CAP/HD, M5 X 16, SLV
# 12
T3331044
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 16, SLV
# 13
T3330324
BOLT, SHEAR, M6 X 1 X 20, ENC
# 13
T3330327
BOLT, SHEAR, M6 X 22, ENC
# 14
T3550436
WASHER, M6, ELONGATED
# 15
T3330892
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 15, S5041
Here are all the parts relating to the IGNITION SWITCH & LOCK SET of your Explorer Tiger Explorer XR. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer XR

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

HANDLEBARS / CONTROLS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SCREENS

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...