ABS SYSTEM FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

ABS SYSTEM for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2022022
PULSE RING, FRONT
 
(2)  T2024446
SENSOR, WHEEL SPEED, ABS, 45 DEG
 
(3)  T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(3)  T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(4)  T2025015
FRONT BRAKE HOSE, M/CYL TO MOD
 
(5)  T2025020
FRONT BRAKE HOSE, MOD TO CALIPER
 
(6)  T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
 
(6)  T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
 
(6)  T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
 
(6)  T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
 
(6)  T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
 
(7)  T2026501
MODULATOR, ABS, 2CH, BANJO, WET
 
(8)  T2025630
ABS MODULATOR BRACKET
 
(9)  T2020227
RUBBER MOUNT, ABS UNIT
 
(9)  T2020227
RUBBER MOUNT, ABS UNIT
 
(10)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
 
(11)  T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
 
(12)  T3202304
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(13)  T2025043
REAR BRAKE HOSE, M/CYL TO MOD
 
(13)  T2025043
REAR BRAKE HOSE, M/CYL TO MOD
 
(14)  T2025030
REAR BRAKE HOSE, MOD TO CALIPER
 
(14)  T2025030
REAR BRAKE HOSE, MOD TO CALIPER
 
(15)  T3700062
FIR TREE CLIP
 
(16)  T3250125
BOLT, BANJO, M10 X 21
 
(16)  T3250125
BOLT, BANJO, M10 X 21
 
(16)  T3250125
BOLT, BANJO, M10 X 21
 
(16)  T3250125
BOLT, BANJO, M10 X 21
 
(17)  T2022020
PULSAR RING, REAR
 
(18)  T3330648
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 20, SLV
 
(19)  T2024445
SENSOR, WHEEL SPEED, ABS, 90 DEG
 
(20)  T3700193
CLIP, DOUBLE, FIRTREE
 
(21)  T2026129
CLASP, DIA 55
 
(22)  T3330943
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 14, SLV
 
(23)  T3205064
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 16, ENC
 
(24)  T3700192
P CLIP, ID 8MM
 
(26)  T3700237
CLIP, TWIN, 3.9 - 6.0
 
(26)  T3700237
CLIP, TWIN, 3.9 - 6.0
 
(26)  T3700237
CLIP, TWIN, 3.9 - 6.0
 
(27)  T3552001
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 0.5 Part information
(27)  T3552002
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 1.0 Part information
(27)  T3552003
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 1.5 Part information
(27)  T3552004
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 2.0 Part information
 
(28)  T3700015
CABLE TIE, 185.7 LONG
 
(29)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
Part number Description
# 1
T2022022
PULSE RING, FRONT
# 2
T2024446
SENSOR, WHEEL SPEED, ABS, 45 DEG
# 3
T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 4
T2025015
FRONT BRAKE HOSE, M/CYL TO MOD
# 5
T2025020
FRONT BRAKE HOSE, MOD TO CALIPER
# 6
T3550229
WASHER, 15.2 X 10 X 1, PLATED
# 7
T2026501
MODULATOR, ABS, 2CH, BANJO, WET
# 8
T2025630
ABS MODULATOR BRACKET
# 9
T2020227
RUBBER MOUNT, ABS UNIT
# 10
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 11
T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
# 12
T3202304
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 20, SLV
# 13
T2025043
REAR BRAKE HOSE, M/CYL TO MOD
# 14
T2025030
REAR BRAKE HOSE, MOD TO CALIPER
# 15
T3700062
FIR TREE CLIP
# 16
T3250125
BOLT, BANJO, M10 X 21
# 17
T2022020
PULSAR RING, REAR
# 18
T3330648
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 20, SLV
# 19
T2024445
SENSOR, WHEEL SPEED, ABS, 90 DEG
# 20
T3700193
CLIP, DOUBLE, FIRTREE
# 21
T2026129
CLASP, DIA 55
# 22
T3330943
SCREW, BUT/HD, M5 X 14, SLV
# 23
T3205064
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 16, ENC
# 24
T3700192
P CLIP, ID 8MM
# 26
T3700237
CLIP, TWIN, 3.9 - 6.0
# 27
T3552001
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 0.5
# 27
T3552002
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 1.0
# 27
T3552003
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 1.5
# 27
T3552004
WASHER, M6 X 14 X 2.0
# 28
T3700015
CABLE TIE, 185.7 LONG
# 29
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
Here are all the parts relating to the ABS SYSTEM of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...