COOLING SYSTEM FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

COOLING SYSTEM for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2100954
COWL, FAN
 
(2)  T2100951
RADIATOR, CURVED
 
(3)  T2100952
FAN, COOLING
 
(4)  T2100081
CAP ASSY, RADIATOR
 
(5)  T2100544
HOSE, RADIATOR TO PUMP
 
(6)  T2100910
HOSE, THERMOSTAT TO RADIATOR Part information
 
(7)  T3330677
BLEED SCREW, M6 X 16 Part information
 
(8)  T2100909
O RING, 11.20 X 1.78 DIA Part information
(8)  T3550233
WASHER, RUBBER, M6 X 12 Part information
 
(9)  T3706214
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 29 Part information
 
(9)  T3706214
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 29 Part information
 
(9)  T3706214
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 29 Part information
 
(9)  T3707580
HOSE CLIP, DIA 20-32 Part information
 
(9)  T3707580
HOSE CLIP, DIA 20-32 Part information
 
(9)  T3707580
HOSE CLIP, DIA 20-32 Part information
 
(10)  T2108355
EXPANSION TANK
 
(11)  T2100461
COVER, EXPANSION TANK
 
(12)  T2101015
CAP, EXPANSION TANK
 
(13)  T2100462
BRACKET, EXPANSION TANK
 
(14)  T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(14)  T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(15)  T2100636
PIPE, RADIATOR TO EXPANSION TANK
 
(16)  T2100637
PIPE, EXPANSION TANK OVERFLOW
 
(17)  T3700440
CLIP, HOSE, 11-12.5MM
 
(17)  T3700440
CLIP, HOSE, 11-12.5MM
 
(18)  T2100479
COVER, WATER OUTLET
 
(19)  T2100201
SEAL, THERMOSTAT
 
(20)  T2100676
THERMOSTAT
 
(21)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(22)  T2100901
BRACKET, LH, RADIATOR
 
(23)  T2100902
BRACKET, RH, RADIATOR
 
(24)  T3205254
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X20, SLV
 
(24)  T3205254
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X20, SLV
 
(25)  T3020030
GROMMET, RUBBER
 
(25)  T3020030
GROMMET, RUBBER
 
(26)  T3010052
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 12 X 10.75
 
(26)  T3010052
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 12 X 10.75
 
(27)  T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(27)  T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(28)  T3021200
GROMMET, DIA 14X4, PANEL
 
(29)  T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
 
(29)  T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
 
(30)  T3200148
BOLT, M6 X 30, SILVER
 
(31)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(31)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(32)  T3330649
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 12, SLV
 
(33)  T3350161
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5
 
(34)  T3350305
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(34)  T3350305
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(35)  T3706216
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 32 Part information
 
(35)  T3706216
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 32 Part information
 
(35)  T3706216
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 32 Part information
 
(35)  T3707585
CLIP, HOSE, DIA 27-35 Part information
 
(35)  T3707585
CLIP, HOSE, DIA 27-35 Part information
 
(35)  T3707585
CLIP, HOSE, DIA 27-35 Part information
 
(35)  T3707585
CLIP, HOSE, DIA 27-35 Part information
 
(35)  T3707585
CLIP, HOSE, DIA 27-35 Part information
 
(35)  T3707585
CLIP, HOSE, DIA 27-35 Part information
 
(36)  T2100980
SHEET, HEAT SHIELD
 
(37)  T3450299
FIRTREE, M6
 
(38)  T3700077
CLIP, 10.5 RER OETIKER
 
(39)  T2100906
HOSE, T'STAT TO BLEED SPIGOT Part information
 
(40)  T2100907
HOSE, BLEED SPIGOT TO RAD Part information
 
(41)  T2100905
SPIGOT, COOLANT BLEED Part information
(42)
(42)  A9610046
COOLANT, HYBRID OAT, 12 X 1L Part information
 
(43)  T3555012
WASHER, 6.4 X 16 X 2
 
(43)  T3555012
WASHER, 6.4 X 16 X 2
Part number Description
# 1
T2100954
COWL, FAN
# 2
T2100951
RADIATOR, CURVED
# 3
T2100952
FAN, COOLING
# 4
T2100081
CAP ASSY, RADIATOR
# 5
T2100544
HOSE, RADIATOR TO PUMP
# 6
T2100910
HOSE, THERMOSTAT TO RADIATOR
# 7
T3330677
BLEED SCREW, M6 X 16
# 8
T2100909
O RING, 11.20 X 1.78 DIA
# 8
T3550233
WASHER, RUBBER, M6 X 12 Contact
# 9
T3706214
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 29
# 9
T3707580
HOSE CLIP, DIA 20-32
# 10
T2108355
EXPANSION TANK
# 11
T2100461
COVER, EXPANSION TANK
# 12
T2101015
CAP, EXPANSION TANK
# 13
T2100462
BRACKET, EXPANSION TANK
# 14
T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 15
T2100636
PIPE, RADIATOR TO EXPANSION TANK
# 16
T2100637
PIPE, EXPANSION TANK OVERFLOW
# 17
T3700440
CLIP, HOSE, 11-12.5MM
# 18
T2100479
COVER, WATER OUTLET
# 19
T2100201
SEAL, THERMOSTAT
# 20
T2100676
THERMOSTAT
# 21
T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 22
T2100901
BRACKET, LH, RADIATOR
# 23
T2100902
BRACKET, RH, RADIATOR
# 24
T3205254
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X20, SLV
# 25
T3020030
GROMMET, RUBBER
# 26
T3010052
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 12 X 10.75
# 27
T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
# 28
T3021200
GROMMET, DIA 14X4, PANEL
# 29
T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
# 30
T3200148
BOLT, M6 X 30, SILVER
# 31
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 32
T3330649
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 12, SLV
# 33
T3350161
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5
# 34
T3350305
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 35
T3706216
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 32
# 35
T3707585
CLIP, HOSE, DIA 27-35
# 36
T2100980
SHEET, HEAT SHIELD
# 37
T3450299
FIRTREE, M6
# 38
T3700077
CLIP, 10.5 RER OETIKER
# 39
T2100906
HOSE, T'STAT TO BLEED SPIGOT
# 40
T2100907
HOSE, BLEED SPIGOT TO RAD
# 41
T2100905
SPIGOT, COOLANT BLEED
# 42
A9610046
COOLANT, HYBRID OAT, 12 X 1L Contact
# 43
T3555012
WASHER, 6.4 X 16 X 2
Here are all the parts relating to the COOLING SYSTEM of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...