FINAL DRIVE UNIT FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

FINAL DRIVE UNIT for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T1270070
DRIVE SHAFT, METALASTIC
 
(2)  T3501274
SNAP RING, INT, OD 32 X DIA 2.5
 
(3)  T1275555
KIT, REAR BEVEL BOX, SLOTTED CAP
 
(4)  T3601271
O RING, ID 143 X DIAN 2.5
 
(5)  T3601273
OIL SEAL, 28 X 40 X 7
 
(6)  T3331273
BOLT, CAP HD, M8 X 30
 
(6)  T3331273
BOLT, CAP HD, M8 X 30
 
(7)  T3331271
BOLT, CAP HD, M14 X 12, MAGNET
 
(8)  T3551272
WASHER, SEALING, 14.5 X 20 X 1.4
 
(8)  T3551272
WASHER, SEALING, 14.5 X 20 X 1.4
 
(9)  T3331274
BOLT, CAP HD, M14 X 12
 
(10)  T1270050
CAP, REAR BEVEL BOX, MACHINED Part information
(10)  T1270052
CAP, REAR BEVEL BOX, SLOTTED Part information
 
(11)  T3800420
BEARING/SEAL, TAPER ROLLER, 254715
 
(12)  T3800062
BEARING/SEAL, TAPER ROLLER,174013
 
(13)  T2056500
BUSH, RUBBER MOUNT, 10.2 X 27 X 32
 
(14)  T3800450
CAP, BEARING, 254715
 
(15)  T3800440
BEARING/SEAL, TAPER ROLLER, SPARES
Part number Description
# 1
T1270070
DRIVE SHAFT, METALASTIC
# 2
T3501274
SNAP RING, INT, OD 32 X DIA 2.5
# 3
T1275555
KIT, REAR BEVEL BOX, SLOTTED CAP
# 4
T3601271
O RING, ID 143 X DIAN 2.5
# 5
T3601273
OIL SEAL, 28 X 40 X 7
# 6
T3331273
BOLT, CAP HD, M8 X 30
# 7
T3331271
BOLT, CAP HD, M14 X 12, MAGNET
# 8
T3551272
WASHER, SEALING, 14.5 X 20 X 1.4
# 9
T3331274
BOLT, CAP HD, M14 X 12
# 10
T1270050
CAP, REAR BEVEL BOX, MACHINED
# 10
T1270052
CAP, REAR BEVEL BOX, SLOTTED
# 11
T3800420
BEARING/SEAL, TAPER ROLLER, 254715
# 12
T3800062
BEARING/SEAL, TAPER ROLLER, 174013
# 13
T2056500
BUSH, RUBBER MOUNT, 10.2 X 27 X 32
# 14
T3800450
CAP, BEARING, 254715
# 15
T3800440
BEARING/SEAL, TAPER ROLLER, SPARES
Here are all the parts relating to the FINAL DRIVE UNIT of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...