GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM FOR TRIUMPH TIGER EXPLORER

GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM for Triumph Tiger Explorer
 
(1)  T2081888
PEDAL ASSY, GEARCHANGE
 
(2)  T2080529
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
 
(3)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(3)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(4)  T2081709
GEARCHANGE ASSEMBLY
 
(5)  T2080532
SEAL, GEARCHANGE
 
(6)  T2081666
CLIP, WIRE RETENTION
 
(7)  T2081758
ROD, GEARCHANGE
 
(8)  T3350304
NUT, LH, M6, SLV
 
(9)  T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(10)  T3550950
WAVY WASHER
 
(11)  T3501795
WASHER, M12, OD26, HARDENED, SLV
 
(12)  T3500094
E-CIRCLIP, INTERNAL DIA 10
 
(13)  T2081886
PIVOT ARM, GEARCHANGE, SPARES
 
(14)  T1194444
SHAFT ASSY, PIVOT GEARCHANGE
 
(15)  T1191207
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
 
(16)  T1191200
PLATE, PIVOT
 
(17)  T1192521
SPRING, COIL, PIVOT PLATE
 
(18)  T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
 
(18)  T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
 
(19)  T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
 
(19)  T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
 
(19)  T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
 
(20)  T1191189
ABUTMENT PIN, DOWEL, DIA 8MM
 
(21)  T1192123
SPRING, DETENT, TORSION
 
(22)  T1192122
DETENT ARM, ASSEMBLY
 
(23)  T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2081888
PEDAL ASSY, GEARCHANGE
# 2
T2080529
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
# 3
T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 4
T2081709
GEARCHANGE ASSEMBLY
# 5
T2080532
SEAL, GEARCHANGE
# 6
T2081666
CLIP, WIRE RETENTION
# 7
T2081758
ROD, GEARCHANGE
# 8
T3350304
NUT, LH, M6, SLV
# 9
T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 10
T3550950
WAVY WASHER
# 11
T3501795
WASHER, M12, OD26, HARDENED, SLV
# 12
T3500094
E-CIRCLIP, INTERNAL DIA 10
# 13
T2081886
PIVOT ARM, GEARCHANGE, SPARES
# 14
T1194444
SHAFT ASSY, PIVOT GEARCHANGE
# 15
T1191207
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
# 16
T1191200
PLATE, PIVOT
# 17
T1192521
SPRING, COIL, PIVOT PLATE
# 18
T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
# 19
T3502535
CIRCLIP, DIN 471, DIA. 14.0
# 20
T1191189
ABUTMENT PIN, DOWEL, DIA 8MM
# 21
T1192123
SPRING, DETENT, TORSION
# 22
T1192122
DETENT ARM, ASSEMBLY
# 23
T3551056
WASHER, 14.5 X 25 X 1.5, STEEL
Here are all the parts relating to the GEAR CHANGE MECHANISM of your Explorer Tiger Explorer. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger Explorer

ALARMS & SECURITY

BODYWORK / FAIRING FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT

FOOT CONTROLS

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRAME

FRONT FORK / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FRONT WHEEL

FUEL & EXHAUST SYSTEM

HANDLEBARS - LEVERS & MIRRORS

LIGHTING

LUGGAGE

PAINTED PARTS

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

REAR WHEEL

SEATS & BACKRESTS

SERVICE TOOLS / MANUAL / TOUCH-UP PAINT

SILENCERS & PERFORMANCE KITS

SUMPGUARD

VARIOUS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

WINDSCREEN

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...