GEAR SELECTORS & PEDAL for Triumph Bonneville T100 Carbs
 
(1)  T1190909
SELECTOR DRUM ASSEMBLY
 
(2)  T3000009
DOWEL
 
(3)  T3800090
BEARING BALL, UNSHLD, 20X42X8
 
(4)  T1190926
PLATE RETAINING
 
(5)  T1190915
DETENT WHEEL
 
(6)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
 
(7)  T1190165
DETENT ARM ASSEMBLY
 
(8)  T3555017
WASHER, 6.5 X 12.5 X 0.8
 
(9)  T3051058
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(10)  T1190192
COLLAR, DETENT ARM
 
(11)  T1190923
SPRING, DETENT ARM
 
(12)  T1191002
FORK, C, SELECTOR, OUTPUT
 
(13)  T1191001
SELECTOR FORK
 
(14)  T1191000
FORK, A, SELECTOR, OUTPUT
 
(15)  T1190069
SHAFT, SELECTOR, GEARBOX Part information
(15)  T1190610
SELECTOR SHAFT Part information
 
(16)  1190110-T0301
PLATE KEEPER Part information
(16)  T1190101
KEEPER PLATE, SELECTOR SHAFT Part information
 
(17)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(18)  T1190282
NEUTRAL SWITCH Part information
 
(19)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(20)  T1190910
GEARCHANGE SHAFT ASSY
 
(21)  T1190041
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
 
(22)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(22)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(22)  T3500044
E CIRCLIP
 
(23)  T1191143
PIN, SPRING ABUTMENT
 
(24)  T3555003
WASHER, 12 X 18 X 1.2
 
(25)  T2081144
PEDAL, GEARCHANGE
 
(26)  T2080766
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
 
(27)  T2081778
PIN, GEARCHANGE
 
(28)  T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T1190909
SELECTOR DRUM ASSEMBLY
# 2
T3000009
DOWEL
Contact
# 3
T3800090
BEARING BALL, UNSHLD, 20X42X8
# 4
T1190926
PLATE RETAINING
# 5
T1190915
DETENT WHEEL
# 6
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 7
T1190165
DETENT ARM ASSEMBLY
# 8
T3555017
WASHER, 6.5 X 12.5 X 0.8
# 9
T3051058
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 10
T1190192
COLLAR, DETENT ARM
# 11
T1190923
SPRING, DETENT ARM
# 12
T1191002
FORK, C, SELECTOR, OUTPUT
# 13
T1191001
SELECTOR FORK
# 14
T1191000
FORK, A, SELECTOR, OUTPUT
# 15
T1190069
SHAFT, SELECTOR, GEARBOX
# 15
T1190610
SELECTOR SHAFT
# 16
1190110-T0301
PLATE KEEPER
# 16
T1190101
KEEPER PLATE, SELECTOR SHAFT
# 17
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 18
T1190282
NEUTRAL SWITCH
# 19
T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
# 20
T1190910
GEARCHANGE SHAFT ASSY
# 21
T1190041
SPRING, GEARCHANGE RETURN
# 22
T3500044
E CIRCLIP
# 23
T1191143
PIN, SPRING ABUTMENT
# 24
T3555003
WASHER, 12 X 18 X 1.2
# 25
T2081144
PEDAL, GEARCHANGE
# 26
T2080766
RUBBER, GEARCHANGE PEDAL
# 27
T2081778
PIN, GEARCHANGE
# 28
T3050334
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, SLV
Here are all the parts relating to the GEAR SELECTORS & PEDAL of your Air-Cooled Bonneville T100 Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Bonneville T100 Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION / STEERING / CLUTCH MASTER CYLINDER

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...