COOLING SYSTEM FOR TRIUMPH TIGER 1200 XCX & TIGER SE DESERT

COOLING SYSTEM for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert
 
(1)  T2100855
COWL, FAN
 
(2)  T2100854
RADIATOR, CURVED
 
(3)  T2100856
FAN, COOLING
 
(4)  T2100081
CAP ASSY, RADIATOR
 
(5)  T2100544
HOSE, RADIATOR TO PUMP
 
(6)  T3706214
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 29
 
(6)  T3706214
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 29
 
(6)  T3706214
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 29
 
(7)  T2100636
PIPE, RADIATOR TO EXPANSION TANK
 
(8)  T3700077
CLIP, 10.5 RER OETIKER
 
(9)  T2100910
HOSE, THERMOSTAT TO RADIATOR
 
(10)  T2100905
SPIGOT, COOLANT BLEED
 
(11)  T2100908
BLEED SCREW, M10 X 15
 
(12)  T2100909
O RING, 11.20 X 1.78 DIA
 
(13)  T3706216
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 32
 
(13)  T3706216
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 32
 
(13)  T3706216
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 32
 
(14)  T2100906
HOSE, T'STAT TO BLEED SPIGOT
 
(15)  T2100907
HOSE, BLEED SPIGOT TO RAD
 
(16)  T2108355
EXPANSION TANK
 
(17)  T2100461
COVER, EXPANSION TANK
 
(18)  T2100637
PIPE, EXPANSION TANK OVERFLOW
 
(19)  T2101015
CAP, EXPANSION TANK
 
(20)  T2100462
BRACKET, EXPANSION TANK
 
(21)  T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(21)  T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(22)  T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
 
(22)  T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
 
(23)  T3700440
CLIP, HOSE, 11-12.5MM
 
(23)  T3700440
CLIP, HOSE, 11-12.5MM
 
(24)  T3331043
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(24)  T3331043
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(25)  T3330649
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 12, SLV
 
(26)  T3350161
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5
 
(27)  T2100479
COVER, WATER OUTLET
 
(28)  T2100201
SEAL, THERMOSTAT
 
(29)  T2100676
THERMOSTAT
 
(30)  T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
 
(31)  T2100914
BRACKET, LH, RADIATOR
 
(32)  T2100915
BRACKET, RH, RADIATOR
 
(34)  T3020030
GROMMET, RUBBER
 
(34)  T3020030
GROMMET, RUBBER
 
(35)  T3010052
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 12 X 10.75
 
(35)  T3010052
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 12 X 10.75
 
(36)  T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(36)  T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(37)  T3350305
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(37)  T3350305
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(38)  T3021200
GROMMET, DIA 14X4, PANEL
 
(39)  T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
 
(39)  T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
 
(40)  T3200148
BOLT, M6 X 30, SILVER
 
(41)  T2100980
SHEET, HEAT SHIELD
 
(42)  T3450299
FIRTREE, M6
 
(43)  T2100966
RADIATOR SHROUD, RH
 
(44)  T2100965
RADIATOR SHROUD, LH
 
(45)  T3331436
SCREW, S/TAP, PAN, TORX, 4 X 11, PT
 
(45)  T3331436
SCREW, S/TAP, PAN, TORX, 4 X 11, PT
 
(46)  T3350161
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5
 
(46)  T3350161
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5
 
(47)  T3330891
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 0.8 X 12, S5041
 
(47)  T3330891
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 0.8 X 12, S5041
 
(48)  T2100898
STONEGUARD, RADIATOR
 
(49)  T3330726
SCREW, BTN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
 
(49)  T3330726
SCREW, BTN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
(50)
(50)  A9610046
COOLANT, HYBRID OAT, 12 X 1L Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2100855
COWL, FAN
# 2
T2100854
RADIATOR, CURVED
# 3
T2100856
FAN, COOLING
# 4
T2100081
CAP ASSY, RADIATOR
# 5
T2100544
HOSE, RADIATOR TO PUMP
# 6
T3706214
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 29
# 7
T2100636
PIPE, RADIATOR TO EXPANSION TANK
# 8
T3700077
CLIP, 10.5 RER OETIKER
# 9
T2100910
HOSE, THERMOSTAT TO RADIATOR
# 10
T2100905
SPIGOT, COOLANT BLEED
# 11
T2100908
BLEED SCREW, M10 X 15
Contact
# 12
T2100909
O RING, 11.20 X 1.78 DIA
# 13
T3706216
CLAMP, CONSTANT TENSION, DIA 32
# 14
T2100906
HOSE, T'STAT TO BLEED SPIGOT
# 15
T2100907
HOSE, BLEED SPIGOT TO RAD
# 16
T2108355
EXPANSION TANK
# 17
T2100461
COVER, EXPANSION TANK
# 18
T2100637
PIPE, EXPANSION TANK OVERFLOW
# 19
T2101015
CAP, EXPANSION TANK
# 20
T2100462
BRACKET, EXPANSION TANK
# 21
T3330334
SCREW, TX, PAN/HD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 22
T3555026
WASHER, 6.4 X 18 X 1.6
# 23
T3700440
CLIP, HOSE, 11-12.5MM
# 24
T3331043
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, SLV
# 25
T3330649
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M5 X 12, SLV
# 26
T3350161
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5
# 27
T2100479
COVER, WATER OUTLET
# 28
T2100201
SEAL, THERMOSTAT
# 29
T2100676
THERMOSTAT
# 30
T3205066
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 20, SLV
# 31
T2100914
BRACKET, LH, RADIATOR
# 32
T2100915
BRACKET, RH, RADIATOR
# 34
T3020030
GROMMET, RUBBER
# 35
T3010052
FLANGED SLEEVE, M6 X 12 X 10.75
# 36
T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
# 37
T3350305
LOCKNUT, FLGD, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 38
T3021200
GROMMET, DIA 14X4, PANEL
# 39
T3010701
FLANGED SLEEVE, 6.4 X 10 X 14.5
# 40
T3200148
BOLT, M6 X 30, SILVER
# 41
T2100980
SHEET, HEAT SHIELD
# 42
T3450299
FIRTREE, M6
# 43
T2100966
RADIATOR SHROUD, RH
# 44
T2100965
RADIATOR SHROUD, LH
# 45
T3331436
SCREW, S/TAP, PAN, TORX, 4 X 11, PT
# 46
T3350161
NUT, CAPTIVE, M5
# 47
T3330891
BOLT, RHHF, M5 X 0.8 X 12, S5041
# 48
T2100898
STONEGUARD, RADIATOR
# 49
T3330726
SCREW, BTN/HD, M6 X 12, SLV
# 50
A9610046
COOLANT, HYBRID OAT, 12 X 1L Contact
Here are all the parts relating to the COOLING SYSTEM of your 1200 Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Tiger 1200 XCX & Tiger SE Desert

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS & STANDS

FRONT SUSPENSION & STEERING INCLUDING CLUTCH CONTROLS

FUEL SYSTEMS / AIRBOX & EXHAUST

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

TIGER 1200 ACCESSORIES

WHEELS / TYRES & FINAL DRIVE

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...