CILINDER HEAD AND VALVES for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1150531
CYLINDER HEAD Part information
(1)  T1150556
CYLINDER HEAD Part information
(1)  T1150558
CYLINDER HEAD Part information
 
(2)  T3331299
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 40, SLV
 
(3)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
 
(4)  T1160351
BOLT, M10X176.5, TORX 50
 
(5)  T3100015
STUD, SHLD, M8 X 36.5, SLV, ENC
 
(6)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(7)  1240183-T0301
(7)  T1240092
RUBBER, HT, CARB TO HEAD Part information
(7)  T1240935
 
(8)  3700003-T0301
CLIP, CARB RUBBER
 
(8)  3700003-T0301
CLIP, CARB RUBBER
 
(9)  T1210519
OIL FEED PIPE
 
(10)  T1210446
(10)  T1210468
 
(11)  T3550547
WASHER, CU, OD19 X ID14.2
 
(12)  T1210240
BANJO BOLT, M10 X28
 
(13)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(13)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(14)  T1150309
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
 
(15)  T1130165
VALVE EXHAUST
 
(16)  T1130160
VALVE INLET
 
(17)  T3600004
OIL SEAL
 
(18)  1130070-T0301
THRUST WASHER Part information
(18)  T3555019
WASHER, 12.5 X 27 X 1 Part information
 
(19)  1130115-T0301
VALVE SPRING OUTER Part information
(19)  T1130150
VALVE SPRING KIT Part information
(19)  T1131201
SPRING VALVE, SYMMETRICAL Part information
 
(20)  1130110-T0301
VALVE SPRING INNER Part information
(20)  T1130140
VALVE SPRING INNER Part information
(20)  T1130150
VALVE SPRING KIT Part information
 
(21)  T1130053
RETAINER, SPRING, VALVE
 
(22)  T1130060
COLLET, VALVE, 5.5MM STEM
 
(23)  T3051058
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, ENC
 
(24)  1150016-T0301
SPACER
 
(25)  3990060-T0301
 
(26)  T3990052
Part number Description
# 1
T1150531
CYLINDER HEAD
# 1
T1150556
CYLINDER HEAD Contact
# 1
T1150558
CYLINDER HEAD Contact
# 2
T3331299
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 40, SLV
# 3
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 4
T1160351
BOLT, M10X176.5, TORX 50
# 5
T3100015
STUD, SHLD, M8 X 36.5, SLV, ENC
# 6
T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
# 7
1240183-T0301
RUBBER
# 7
T1240092
RUBBER, HT, CARB TO HEAD
# 7
T1240935
RUBBER
# 8
3700003-T0301
CLIP, CARB RUBBER
# 9
T1210519
OIL FEED PIPE
Contact
# 10
T1210446
BANJO BOLT Contact
# 10
T1210468
BANJO BOLT
# 11
T3550547
WASHER, CU, OD19 X ID14.2
# 12
T1210240
BANJO BOLT, M10 X28
# 13
T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
# 14
T1150309
CYLINDER HEAD GASKET
Contact
# 15
T1130165
VALVE EXHAUST
# 16
T1130160
VALVE INLET
# 17
T3600004
OIL SEAL
# 18
1130070-T0301
THRUST WASHER Contact
# 18
T3555019
WASHER, 12.5 X 27 X 1
# 19
1130115-T0301
VALVE SPRING OUTER
# 19
T1130150
VALVE SPRING KIT
# 19
T1131201
SPRING VALVE, SYMMETRICAL
# 20
1130110-T0301
VALVE SPRING INNER Contact
# 20
T1130140
VALVE SPRING INNER Contact
# 20
T1130150
VALVE SPRING KIT
# 21
T1130053
RETAINER, SPRING, VALVE
# 22
T1130060
COLLET, VALVE, 5.5MM STEM
# 23
T3051058
SCREW, CAP/HD, M6 X 20, ENC
# 24
1150016-T0301
SPACER
# 25
3990060-T0301
GASKET SET
# 26
T3990052
GASKET SET
Here are all the parts relating to the CILINDER HEAD AND VALVES of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...