CRANKCASE FOR TRIUMPH THUNDERBIRD

CRANKCASE for Triumph THUNDERBIRD
 
(1)  T1160348
KIT CRANKCASE Part information
(1)  T1160520
KIT CRANKCASE Part information
(1)  T1160530
KIT CRANKCASE Part information
(1)  T1160603
KIT CRANKCASE Part information
 
(2)  T3000103
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 12 X 14
 
(2)  T3000103
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 12 X 14
 
(3)  T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
 
(4)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(4)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(4)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(4)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(4)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(5)  T1210242
BOLT, BANJO, M6 X 20
 
(5)  T1210242
BOLT, BANJO, M6 X 20
 
(6)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(6)  T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
 
(7)  T1160360
OIL DEFLECTOR PLATE
 
(8)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(9)  T3203115
BOLT, RHHF, M6X1.0X12, S/S
 
(10)  T3450071
PLUG
 
(11)  T3550021
WASHER
 
(12)  3800019-T0301
NEEDLE BEARING Part information
 
(13)  1210471-T0301
PIPE OIL FEED Part information
(13)  T1210484
PIPE OIL FEED Part information
 
(14)  T3332704
SCREW, TORX, M6 X 14 Part information
 
(14)  T3332704
SCREW, TORX, M6 X 14 Part information
 
(15)  3550230-T0301
WASHER HARD Part information
 
(15)  3550230-T0301
WASHER HARD Part information
 
(16)  T1160620
SIGHT GLASS
 
(17)  T3550085
WASHER
Part number Description
# 1
T1160348
KIT CRANKCASE
# 1
T1160520
KIT CRANKCASE Contact
# 1
T1160530
KIT CRANKCASE Contact
# 1
T1160603
KIT CRANKCASE
# 2
T3000103
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 12 X 14
# 3
T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
# 4
T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
# 5
T1210242
BOLT, BANJO, M6 X 20
# 6
T3000101
DOWEL, HOLLOW, 8 X 14
# 7
T1160360
OIL DEFLECTOR PLATE
Contact
# 8
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 9
T3203115
BOLT, RHHF, M6X1.0X12, S/S
# 10
T3450071
PLUG
Contact
# 11
T3550021
WASHER
Contact
# 12
3800019-T0301
NEEDLE BEARING
# 13
1210471-T0301
PIPE OIL FEED Contact
# 13
T1210484
PIPE OIL FEED Contact
# 14
T3332704
SCREW, TORX, M6 X 14
# 15
3550230-T0301
WASHER HARD Contact
# 16
T1160620
SIGHT GLASS
# 17
T3550085
WASHER
Contact
Here are all the parts relating to the CRANKCASE of your Thunderbird THUNDERBIRD. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph THUNDERBIRD

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES / PISTONS & LINERS / CAMSHAFT / BALANCER

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS / STANDS / LUGGAGE / TOOL KIT

FRONT SUSPENSION

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SWINGING ARM & SUSPENSION

SERVICE TOOLS / LITERATURE / TOUCH-UP PAINT

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...