ENGINE COVERS FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

ENGINE COVERS for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T1260975
CLUTCH COVER ASSY, POL & LAQ Part information
(1)  T1261231
CLUTCH COVER ASSY Part information
 
(2)  T3600095
DUST SEAL
 
(3)  T3800110
BEARING, MK 1210
 
(4)  3800041-T0301
BEARING, GEARBOX LEVER
 
(5)  T3600008
OIL SEAL
 
(6)  T3600240
SEAL, OIL, 14.5 28.4 6.5 Part information
 
(7)  T1260965
BRACKET, NEUT ID LEAD, RET
 
(8)  T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON Part information
 
(9)  T1260967
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
 
(10)  T3203030
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, M6 X 30
 
(11)  T3203040
BOLT, RHHF DOMED, M6 X 40
 
(11)  T3203040
BOLT, RHHF DOMED, M6 X 40
 
(12)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(12)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(12)  T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
 
(13)  T1171450
CLUTCH LIFTER ARM
 
(14)  T1171701
BULLET, CLUTCH LIFTER
 
(15)  T1170925
SPRING RETURN
 
(16)  T1171410
CLUTCH CABLE HOLDER / GUIDE
 
(17)  T1263020
ALTERNATOR COVER, BRUSH & LACQ
 
(18)  T1260968
GASKET, RH COVER
 
(19)  T3203050
BOLT, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 50
 
(20)  T3950100
TRIUMPH BADGE, TRIANGULAR
 
(21)  T1261178
PLATE, WIRE RETAINER
 
(22)  T3051062
SCREW, M6 X 12, ENC, RAW
 
(23)  T1260962
COVER, G/CHANGE MECH, SILVER Part information
(23)  T1260992
COVER, GEARCHANGE MECH, BLACK Part information
 
(24)  T1260969
GASKET, GEARCHANGE MECH COVER
 
(25)  T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
 
(26)  T1260897
SPROCKET COVER, BRUSHED & CHROMATE Part information
(26)  T1263030
SPROCKET COVER, BRUSHED & LACQUERED Part information
 
(27)  T3203075
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 75 S/LESS
 
(28)  T3900302
LABEL, OIL & FILTER Part information
 
(29)  T1260928
PLATE, SOUND PAD, CLUTCH COVER
 
(30)  T1260927
PAD, SOUND SUPPRESSION
 
(31)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(32)  T1260950
BREATHER PIPE T Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T1260975
CLUTCH COVER ASSY, POL & LAQ Contact
# 1
T1261231
CLUTCH COVER ASSY
# 2
T3600095
DUST SEAL
# 3
T3800110
BEARING, MK 1210
# 4
3800041-T0301
BEARING, GEARBOX LEVER
# 5
T3600008
OIL SEAL
# 6
T3600240
SEAL, OIL, 14.5 28.4 6.5
# 7
T1260965
BRACKET, NEUT ID LEAD, RET
# 8
T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
# 9
T1260967
GASKET, CLUTCH COVER
# 10
T3203030
BOLT, RHHF, DOMED, M6 X 30
# 11
T3203040
BOLT, RHHF DOMED, M6 X 40
# 12
T3000005
DOWEL, DIA 6.0 X 16
# 13
T1171450
CLUTCH LIFTER ARM
# 14
T1171701
BULLET, CLUTCH LIFTER
# 15
T1170925
SPRING RETURN
# 16
T1171410
CLUTCH CABLE HOLDER / GUIDE
# 17
T1263020
ALTERNATOR COVER, BRUSH & LACQ
# 18
T1260968
GASKET, RH COVER
# 19
T3203050
BOLT, DOMED, S/S, M6 X 50
# 20
T3950100
TRIUMPH BADGE, TRIANGULAR
# 21
T1261178
PLATE, WIRE RETAINER
# 22
T3051062
SCREW, M6 X 12, ENC, RAW
# 23
T1260962
COVER, G/CHANGE MECH, SILVER
# 23
T1260992
COVER, GEARCHANGE MECH, BLACK
# 24
T1260969
GASKET, GEARCHANGE MECH COVER
# 25
T3205063
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 16, SLV
# 26
T1260897
SPROCKET COVER, BRUSHED & CHROMATE
# 26
T1263030
SPROCKET COVER, BRUSHED & LACQUERED
# 27
T3203075
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 75 S/LESS
# 28
T3900302
LABEL, OIL & FILTER
# 29
T1260928
PLATE, SOUND PAD, CLUTCH COVER
# 30
T1260927
PAD, SOUND SUPPRESSION
# 31
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 32
T1260950
BREATHER PIPE T
Here are all the parts relating to the ENGINE COVERS of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...