LUBRICATION SYSTEM FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

LUBRICATION SYSTEM for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T1210606
OIL PUMP, AXIAL MOUNT
 
(2)  T1210607
OIL PUMP, AXIAL MOUNT, SPOTFACED
 
(3)  T3201029
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, RAW
 
(3)  T3201029
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, RAW
 
(4)  T1210521
GEAR, OIL PUMP, 34T
 
(5)  T1210573
GEAR, OIL PUMP, 45T
 
(6)  T3500212
CIRCLIP, EXT 11 X 1
 
(6)  T3500212
CIRCLIP, EXT 11 X 1
 
(7)  T1211065
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
 
(8)  T3600093
O RING
 
(9)  T1210918
STRAINER / PICK UP ASSY
 
(10)  T1210242
BOLT, BANJO, M6 X 20
 
(10)  T1210242
BOLT, BANJO, M6 X 20
 
(11)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(11)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(11)  T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
 
(12)  T1210610
PIPE, OILFEED, INPUT SHAFT
 
(13)  T3050302
CAPSCREW, SKT/HD, M6 X 35
 
(14)  T1210634
PIPE, OILFEED, OUTPUT SHAFT
 
(15)  T1210440
OIL FILTER MULTIPACK (24)
(15)  T1210443
OIL FILTER MULTIPACK (80)
(15)  T1218001
OIL FILTER, OES
 
(16)  T1210438
OIL FILTER ADAPTOR
 
(17)  T1210537
PIPE OIL FEED Part information
(17)  T1210624
PIPE, OIL, CYL HEAD FEED Part information
 
(18)  T1210504
SWITCH & BANJO BOLT, OIL PRESS.
 
(19)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(19)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(19)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(19)  T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
 
(20)  T1210240
BANJO BOLT, M10 X28
 
(21)  T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
Part number Description
# 1
T1210606
OIL PUMP, AXIAL MOUNT
# 2
T1210607
OIL PUMP, AXIAL MOUNT, SPOTFACED
# 3
T3201029
BOLT, RHHF, M6 X 40, RAW
# 4
T1210521
GEAR, OIL PUMP, 34T
# 5
T1210573
GEAR, OIL PUMP, 45T
# 6
T3500212
CIRCLIP, EXT 11 X 1
# 7
T1211065
PRESSURE RELIEF VALVE
# 8
T3600093
O RING
# 9
T1210918
STRAINER / PICK UP ASSY
# 10
T1210242
BOLT, BANJO, M6 X 20
# 11
T3550542
WASHER, CU, OD12.5 X ID6.4
# 12
T1210610
PIPE, OILFEED, INPUT SHAFT
# 13
T3050302
CAPSCREW, SKT/HD, M6 X 35
# 14
T1210634
PIPE, OILFEED, OUTPUT SHAFT
# 15
T1210440
OIL FILTER MULTIPACK (24)
# 15
T1210443
OIL FILTER MULTIPACK (80)
# 15
T1218001
OIL FILTER, OES
# 16
T1210438
OIL FILTER ADAPTOR
# 17
T1210537
PIPE OIL FEED Contact
# 17
T1210624
PIPE, OIL, CYL HEAD FEED
# 18
T1210504
SWITCH & BANJO BOLT, OIL PRESS.
# 19
T3550546
WASHER, CU, OD 16 X ID 10.2/
# 20
T1210240
BANJO BOLT, M10 X28
# 21
T3600143
O RING, ID 9.1 X 1.6, VITON
Here are all the parts relating to the LUBRICATION SYSTEM of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...