REAR SUSPENSION FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

REAR SUSPENSION for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T2057985
REAR SUSPENSION UNIT
 
(1)  T2057985
REAR SUSPENSION UNIT
 
(2)  T3205457
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 20, ENC
 
(2)  T3205457
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 20, ENC
 
(2)  T3205457
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 20, ENC
 
(2)  T3205457
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 20, ENC
 
(3)  T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
 
(3)  T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
 
(3)  T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
 
(3)  T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
 
(4)  T2057367
RUBBING STRIP Part information
 
(5)  T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
 
(6)  T3350216
THREADED INSERT, M6
 
(6)  T3350216
THREADED INSERT, M6
 
(7)  T2057364
CHAINGUARD, BLACK Part information
 
(8)  T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
 
(9)  T3330231
SCREW, LGE SKT HD, M6 X 1 X 25
 
(10)  T2054050
 
(11)  T2054063
SPACER, 25 X 17 X 8.5 Part information
 
(11)  T2054063
SPACER, 25 X 17 X 8.5 Part information
 
(12)  T3600044
OIL SEAL, 35 25 4 Part information
 
(13)  T3500204
CIRCLIP, INT, 35 X 1.5
 
(14)  T3800081
BEARING, BALL, 17 35 10 Part information
 
(14)  T3800081
BEARING, BALL, 17 35 10 Part information
 
(15)  T2054115
 
(15)  T2054115
 
(16)  T3600170
SEAL, SD 25 32 04 Part information
 
(16)  T3600170
SEAL, SD 25 32 04 Part information
 
(16)  T3600170
SEAL, SD 25 32 04 Part information
 
(18)  T2054344
SLEEVE, GROUND, 25 X 17 X 37
 
(19)  T3800014
ROLLER BEARING Part information
 
(20)  T3555032
WASHER, 17 X 30 X 3
 
(21)  T3350155
LOCKNUT, THIN, M16
 
(22)  T3450028
MOULDING CAP 24 A/F
 
(23)  T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
 
(24)  T2056854
SWINGING ARM ASSEMBLY Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T2057985
REAR SUSPENSION UNIT
# 2
T3205457
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M8 X 20, ENC
# 3
T3555033
WASHER, 8.4 X 24 X 2
# 4
T2057367
RUBBING STRIP
# 5
T3331041
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 25, ENC
# 6
T3350216
THREADED INSERT, M6
# 7
T2057364
CHAINGUARD, BLACK
# 8
T3331042
SCREW, PAN/HD, TX, M6 X 12, ENC
# 9
T3330231
SCREW, LGE SKT HD, M6 X 1 X 25
# 10
T2054050
SPINDLE
# 11
T2054063
SPACER, 25 X 17 X 8.5
# 12
T3600044
OIL SEAL, 35 25 4
# 13
T3500204
CIRCLIP, INT, 35 X 1.5
# 14
T3800081
BEARING, BALL, 17 35 10
# 15
T2054115
BUSH
# 16
T3600170
SEAL, SD 25 32 04
# 18
T2054344
SLEEVE, GROUND, 25 X 17 X 37
# 19
T3800014
ROLLER BEARING
# 20
T3555032
WASHER, 17 X 30 X 3
# 21
T3350155
LOCKNUT, THIN, M16
# 22
T3450028
MOULDING CAP 24 A/F
# 23
T3555004
WASHER, 6.4 X 14 X 1.6
# 24
T2056854
SWINGING ARM ASSEMBLY
Here are all the parts relating to the REAR SUSPENSION of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...