STARTER & ALTERNATOR FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

STARTER & ALTERNATOR for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T1300067
ROTOR
 
(2)  T1300076
STATOR, ALTERNATOR
 
(3)  T3330831
BOLT, CAP HD, M12X40
 
(4)  T3555002
WASHER 13 X 30 X 6
 
(5)  T1300807
KEY, WOODRUFF
 
(6)  T3051135
SCREW, CAP HD, M6 X 30, ENC
 
(7)  T1300890
KIT, REGULATOR, ALTERNATOR
 
(8)  T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
 
(9)  T1311115
STARTER MOTOR
 
(10)  T1310910
O RING
 
(11)  T1310037
CIRCLIP, STARTER MOTOR
 
(12)  T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
 
(13)  T3205075
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 65, SLV
 
(14)  T1310008
STARTER SOLENOID ASSY
 
(15)  T3350250
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M10
 
(16)  T1310024
HOLDER, SUB ASSY, STARTER
 
(17)  T1310028
BRUSHING INSULATION
 
(18)  T1310029
O RING, STARTER MOTOR
 
(19)  T1310030
BRUSHING INSULATION
 
(20)  T1310031
NUT, STARTER MOTOR
 
(21)  T1310032
NUT, STARTER MOTOR
 
(22)  T1310033
SEAL, STARTER MOTOR
 
(23)  T1310036
BEARING, STARTER MOTOR
 
(24)  T1310036
BEARING, STARTER MOTOR
(25)
(25)  1310009-T0301
TERMINAL KIT, STARTER SOLENOID Part information
Part number Description
# 1
T1300067
ROTOR
# 2
T1300076
STATOR, ALTERNATOR
# 3
T3330831
BOLT, CAP HD, M12X40
# 4
T3555002
WASHER 13 X 30 X 6
# 5
T1300807
KEY, WOODRUFF
# 6
T3051135
SCREW, CAP HD, M6 X 30, ENC
# 7
T1300890
KIT, REGULATOR, ALTERNATOR
# 8
T3205067
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 25, SLV
# 9
T1311115
STARTER MOTOR
# 10
T1310910
O RING
# 11
T1310037
CIRCLIP, STARTER MOTOR
# 12
T3350300
NUT, M6 X 1.0, SLV
# 13
T3205075
BOLT, HHF, LGHTD, M6 X 65, SLV
# 14
T1310008
STARTER SOLENOID ASSY
# 15
T3350250
LOCKNUT, FLANGED, M10
# 16
T1310024
HOLDER, SUB ASSY, STARTER
# 17
T1310028
BRUSHING INSULATION
# 18
T1310029
O RING, STARTER MOTOR
# 19
T1310030
BRUSHING INSULATION
Contact
# 20
T1310031
NUT, STARTER MOTOR
Contact
# 21
T1310032
NUT, STARTER MOTOR
Contact
# 22
T1310033
SEAL, STARTER MOTOR
Contact
# 23
T1310036
BEARING, STARTER MOTOR
Contact
# 24
T1310036
BEARING, STARTER MOTOR
Contact
# 25
1310009-T0301
TERMINAL KIT, STARTER SOLENOID
Here are all the parts relating to the STARTER & ALTERNATOR of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...