FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T2080737
FOOTREST ASSY, LH, REAR Part information
 
(2)  T2080738
FOOTREST ASSY, RH, REAR Part information
 
(3)  T2080708
CLEVIS, FOOTREST
 
(3)  T2080708
CLEVIS, FOOTREST
 
(4)  T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(4)  T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(4)  T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(4)  T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(4)  T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(4)  T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(4)  T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(4)  T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST Part information
 
(5)  T2081414
PIN, CLEVIS, FOOTREST
 
(5)  T2081414
PIN, CLEVIS, FOOTREST
 
(6)  T3500062
E-RING CIRCLIP 8.0
 
(6)  T3500062
E-RING CIRCLIP 8.0
 
(7)  T2081670
SPRING,DETENT,6.2X13.5
 
(7)  T2081670
SPRING,DETENT,6.2X13.5
 
(8)  T2081671
BALL, DETENT, DIA 6.3
 
(8)  T2081671
BALL, DETENT, DIA 6.3
 
(9)  T3330173
SCREW, HEX, PAN HD, M5 X 16
 
(9)  T3330173
SCREW, HEX, PAN HD, M5 X 16
 
(9)  T3330173
SCREW, HEX, PAN HD, M5 X 16
 
(9)  T3330173
SCREW, HEX, PAN HD, M5 X 16
 
(10)  T2080704
FOOTREST ASSY, RH, FRONT Part information
 
(11)  T2080703
FOOTREST ASSY, LH, FRONT Part information
 
(12)  T2080680
BANK ANGLE PEG
 
(12)  T2080680
BANK ANGLE PEG
 
(13)  T2080813
FOOTREST, CASTING, LHF Part information
 
(14)  T2080814
FOOTREST CASTING, RHF Part information
 
(15)  T2080546
PIN, PIVOT, FOOTREST
 
(16)  T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
 
(17)  T2080819
RETURN SPRING, FOOTREST
 
(18)  T2080709
FOOTREST CASTING
 
(18)  T2080709
FOOTREST CASTING
Part number Description
# 1
T2080737
FOOTREST ASSY, LH, REAR
# 2
T2080738
FOOTREST ASSY, RH, REAR
# 3
T2080708
CLEVIS, FOOTREST
# 4
T2080714
RUBBER, FOOTREST
# 5
T2081414
PIN, CLEVIS, FOOTREST
# 6
T3500062
E-RING CIRCLIP 8.0
# 7
T2081670
SPRING, DETENT, 6.2X13.5
# 8
T2081671
BALL, DETENT, DIA 6.3
# 9
T3330173
SCREW, HEX, PAN HD, M5 X 16
# 10
T2080704
FOOTREST ASSY, RH, FRONT
# 11
T2080703
FOOTREST ASSY, LH, FRONT
# 12
T2080680
BANK ANGLE PEG
# 13
T2080813
FOOTREST, CASTING, LHF
# 14
T2080814
FOOTREST CASTING, RHF
# 15
T2080546
PIN, PIVOT, FOOTREST
# 16
T3500207
CIRCLIP, EXT 8 X 0.89
# 17
T2080819
RETURN SPRING, FOOTREST
# 18
T2080709
FOOTREST CASTING
Here are all the parts relating to the FOOTRESTS & MOUNTINGS of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...