FRONT FORKS & LOWER YOKE FOR TRIUMPH THRUXTON CARBS

FRONT FORKS & LOWER YOKE for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  T2049011
FORK LEG ASSEMBLY,LH
 
(2)  T2049012
FORK LEG ASSEMBLY,RH
 
(3)  T2049013
ADJUSTABLE PRE LOAD CAP, FORKS
 
(4)  T2047113
O RING, FORK SEAL
 
(5)  T2047112
TUBE SPACER
 
(6)  T2047111
GUIDE, SPRING
 
(7)  T2049022
SPRING, FRONT FORK
 
(8)  T2047105
PISTON, DAMPER
 
(9)  T2049020
FORK TUBE, INNER, HARD CHROME
 
(10)  T2047104
OIL LOCK, FORK
 
(11)  T2042823
FORK PROTECTOR
 
(11)  T2042823
FORK PROTECTOR
 
(12)  T2049015
FORK TUBE, LH, OUTER
 
(13)  T2049016
FORK TUBE, RH, OUTER
 
(14)  T2047109
DUST SEAL, FORK
 
(15)  T2040248
SNAP RING
 
(16)  T2047115
SEAL, OIL
 
(17)  T2047107
RING, BACK UP
 
(18)  T2047106
GUIDE, BUSHING
 
(19)  T2045045
WASHER, SEALING B
 
(20)  T2045046
CAPSCREW, OIL LOCK
 
(21)  T3330142
CAPSCREW, M8X35, S/S
 
(22)  T2049017
YOKE ASSEMBLY, LOWER
 
(23)  T3050083
CAPSCREW, M10X22, S/S
 
(24)  T3600063
SEAL, DUST, DIA 55
 
(25)  T3800052
BEARING, SAC, 55 X 30 X 17
 
(26)  T2140210
ADJUSTER NUT, UPPER
 
(27)  T3800054
BEARING, SAC, 26 47 15
 
(28)  T3600062
SEAL, DUST DIA 47
 
(29)  T2047036
DUST COVER
 
(30)  T2041265
ADJUSTER NUT, LOWER
 
(31)  T3450060
CAP
 
(32)  T2049019
DISC WASHER, FORKS
Part number Description
# 1
T2049011
FORK LEG ASSEMBLY, LH
# 2
T2049012
FORK LEG ASSEMBLY, RH
# 3
T2049013
ADJUSTABLE PRE LOAD CAP, FORKS
# 4
T2047113
O RING, FORK SEAL
# 5
T2047112
TUBE SPACER
# 6
T2047111
GUIDE, SPRING
# 7
T2049022
SPRING, FRONT FORK
# 8
T2047105
PISTON, DAMPER
# 9
T2049020
FORK TUBE, INNER, HARD CHROME
# 10
T2047104
OIL LOCK, FORK
# 11
T2042823
FORK PROTECTOR
# 12
T2049015
FORK TUBE, LH, OUTER
# 13
T2049016
FORK TUBE, RH, OUTER
# 14
T2047109
DUST SEAL, FORK
# 15
T2040248
SNAP RING
# 16
T2047115
SEAL, OIL
# 17
T2047107
RING, BACK UP
# 18
T2047106
GUIDE, BUSHING
# 19
T2045045
WASHER, SEALING B
# 20
T2045046
CAPSCREW, OIL LOCK
# 21
T3330142
CAPSCREW, M8X35, S/S
# 22
T2049017
YOKE ASSEMBLY, LOWER
Contact
# 23
T3050083
CAPSCREW, M10X22, S/S
# 24
T3600063
SEAL, DUST, DIA 55
# 25
T3800052
BEARING, SAC, 55 X 30 X 17
# 26
T2140210
ADJUSTER NUT, UPPER
# 27
T3800054
BEARING, SAC, 26 47 15
# 28
T3600062
SEAL, DUST DIA 47
# 29
T2047036
DUST COVER
# 30
T2041265
ADJUSTER NUT, LOWER
# 31
T3450060
CAP
# 32
T2049019
DISC WASHER, FORKS
Here are all the parts relating to the FRONT FORKS & LOWER YOKE of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...