FLYSCREEN KIT UP TO 281465   F2/129278   F4 for Triumph Thruxton Carbs
 
(1)  A9748044-CM
FLYSCREEN KIT, TORNA Part information
(1)  A9748044-CP
FLYSCREEN KIT Part information
(1)  A9748044-PG
FLYSCREEN KIT Part information
(1)  A9748044-ZCPG
FLYSCREEN KIT Part information
(1)  A9748044-ZPGG
FLYSCREEN KIT Part information
 
(2)  A9740061-CM
FLYSCREEN, TORNADO RED Part information
(2)  A9740061-CP
FLYSCREEN, PAINTED, RED Part information
(2)  A9740061-PG
FLYSCREEN, PAINTED, Part information
(2)  A9740061-ZCPG
FLYSCREEN C/P CHEQS RED Part information
(2)  A9740061-ZPGG
FLYSCREEN C/PAINT CHEQS BLK Part information
 
(3)  A9750090
BRACKET, FLYSCREEN
 
(4)  T3020050
GROMMET
 
(4)  T3020050
GROMMET
(5)
(5)  A9910366
FLANGED SLEEVE, 8.1 X 10.1 X 8.2
 
(6)  T3330848
BOLT, BUT/HD, M6 X 21, SHLD, SLV
 
(7)  T3550098
WASHER, NYLON, 11.2 X 18 X 1.2
 
(7)  T3550098
WASHER, NYLON, 11.2 X 18 X 1.2
 
(9)  T3200455
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 33, A2 S/S
 
(9)  T3200455
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 33, A2 S/S
Part number Description
# 1
A9748044-CM
FLYSCREEN KIT, TORNA Contact
# 1
A9748044-CP
FLYSCREEN KIT Contact
# 1
A9748044-PG
FLYSCREEN KIT Contact
# 1
A9748044-ZCPG
FLYSCREEN KIT Contact
# 1
A9748044-ZPGG
FLYSCREEN KIT Contact
# 2
A9740061-CM
FLYSCREEN, TORNADO RED Contact
# 2
A9740061-CP
FLYSCREEN, PAINTED, RED Contact
# 2
A9740061-PG
FLYSCREEN, PAINTED, Contact
# 2
A9740061-ZCPG
FLYSCREEN C/P CHEQS RED Contact
# 2
A9740061-ZPGG
FLYSCREEN C/PAINT CHEQS BLK Contact
# 3
A9750090
BRACKET, FLYSCREEN
Contact
# 4
T3020050
GROMMET
# 5
A9910366
FLANGED SLEEVE, 8.1 X 10.1 X 8.2
Contact
# 6
T3330848
BOLT, BUT/HD, M6 X 21, SHLD, SLV
# 7
T3550098
WASHER, NYLON, 11.2 X 18 X 1.2
# 9
T3200455
BOLT, HHF, M8 X 33, A2 S/S
Here are all the parts relating to the FLYSCREEN KIT UP TO 281465 - F2 / 129278 - F4 of your Air-Cooled Thruxton Carbs. These are all genuine parts to assure you the best possible repair which will last.
Genuine parts for Triumph Thruxton Carbs

BODYWORK / FIXINGS / DECALS

BRAKING SYSTEM

CLUTCH / GEARBOX / GEARCHANGE MECHANISM

COOLING SYSTEM

CRANKCASE / ENGINE COVERS & LUBRICATION SYSTEM

CYLINDER HEAD / VALVES & PISTONS

ELECTRICAL SYSTEM

FORK / YOKES / HANDLEBARS / CLUTCH

FRAME / FOOTRESTS / ENGINE MOUNTINGS

FUEL / EXHAUST SYSTEM

REAR SUSPENSION

SERVICE BOOKS / HANDBOOKS

WHEELS / TYRES / FINAL DRIVE

ACCESSORIES

We use cookies on our site to collect statistics on visits. By clicking on I accept or by continuing on this site you accept the use of these cookies. More infos...